Hiom Pesumaja OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 91 974 € | 6 | 9061 € |
| Q2 2026 | 49 323 € | 6 | 7186 € |
| Q1 2026 | 47 862 € | 5 | 6739 € |
| Q4 2025 | 59 734 € | 5 | 8947 € |
| Q3 2025 | 93 993 € | 6 | 7982 € |
| Q2 2025 | 54 992 € | 6 | 6325 € |
| Q1 2025 | 50 284 € | 5 | 6577 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 59 299 | 95 469 | 79 367 | 59 856 | 63 724 | 53 976 | 51 314 |
| Total non-current assets | 276 582 | 273 268 | 313 893 | 279 211 | 343 134 | 298 396 | 258 887 |
| Total assets | 335 881 | 368 737 | 393 260 | 339 067 | 406 858 | 352 372 | 310 201 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 72 476 | 56 876 | 58 460 | 58 505 | 114 856 | 155 640 | 47 648 |
| Non-current liabilities | 240 760 | 275 500 | 312 530 | 238 203 | 207 717 | 49 579 | 120 806 |
| Total liabilities | 313 236 | 332 376 | 370 990 | 296 708 | 322 573 | 205 219 | 168 454 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4347 | 20 145 | 33 861 | 19 542 | 39 859 | 81 785 | 144 653 |
| Profit for the year | 15 798 | 13 716 | −14 091 | 20 317 | 41 926 | 62 868 | −5406 |
| Total equity | 22 645 | 36 361 | 22 270 | 42 359 | 84 285 | 147 153 | 141 747 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 181 004 | 170 047 | 202 504 | 305 993 | 343 335 | 272 588 | 258 774 |
| Operating profit | 30 128 | 23 550 | 23 002 | 30 519 | 56 590 | 76 603 | 3925 |
| EBITDA | 56 935 | 51 924 | 58 123 | 81 021 | 108 540 | 121 341 | 46 871 |
| Profit before income tax | 15 798 | 13 716 | −14 091 | 20 317 | 41 926 | 62 868 | −5406 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 15 798 | 13 716 | −14 091 | 20 317 | 41 926 | 62 868 | −5406 |
| Labour costs | 66 478 | 57 293 | 62 742 | 101 542 | 117 321 | 87 742 | 94 278 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 26 807 | 28 374 | 35 121 | 50 502 | 51 950 | 44 738 | 42 946 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 58 534 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.07.2025–03.07.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesupesemise ja -rendi teenuse osutamine | Sihtasutus Haapsalu Neuroloogiline Rehabilitatsioonikeskus | 58 534 € | 03.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Hiom Pesumaja OÜ
Overview
Hiom Pesumaja OÜ (registry code 12948046) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Uuemõisa alevik, Haapsalu linn, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is tekstiil- ja karusnahatoodete pesu ja puhastus (EMTAK 96101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101834861).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 258 774 €, down 5,1% on the previous year (272 588 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 5406 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 51 755 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 310 201 € and equity 141 747 € (45,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 91 974 €, down 2,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9061 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1070 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900XV2PA84URV8D02) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.