OÜ TT DentalRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 65 381 € | 1 | 3591 € |
| Q2 2026 | 98 240 € | 1 | 6446 € |
| Q1 2026 | 100 017 € | 2 | 5766 € |
| Q4 2025 | 73 582 € | 2 | 5669 € |
| Q3 2025 | 69 784 € | 2 | 5691 € |
| Q2 2025 | 102 046 € | 2 | 2447 € |
| Q1 2025 | 81 412 € | 1 | 3357 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 433 578 | 438 534 | 414 512 | 404 121 | 446 534 | 432 000 | 472 964 |
| Total non-current assets | 51 787 | 57 187 | 43 163 | 28 138 | 73 190 | 137 625 | 127 283 |
| Total assets | 485 365 | 495 721 | 457 675 | 432 259 | 519 724 | 569 625 | 600 247 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 201 377 | 205 072 | 172 070 | 134 517 | 192 730 | 205 559 | 267 816 |
| Non-current liabilities | 17 528 | 11 204 | 1345 | 0 | 11 458 | 29 467 | 20 384 |
| Total liabilities | 218 905 | 216 276 | 173 415 | 134 517 | 204 188 | 235 026 | 288 200 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 269 778 | 262 960 | 276 945 | 281 760 | 295 242 | 313 036 | 332 099 |
| Profit for the year | −5818 | 13 985 | 4815 | 13 482 | 17 794 | 19 063 | −22 552 |
| Total equity | 266 460 | 279 445 | 284 260 | 297 742 | 315 536 | 334 599 | 312 047 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 372 743 | 318 104 | 308 977 | 324 552 | 301 678 | 347 029 | 257 629 |
| Operating profit | −4459 | 15 410 | 5534 | 14 310 | −17 444 | 10 678 | −20 378 |
| EBITDA | 16 286 | 37 340 | 30 987 | 33 219 | −3941 | 32 806 | 8576 |
| Profit before income tax | −5818 | 14 235 | 4815 | 13 482 | 17 794 | 19 063 | −22 552 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −5818 | 13 985 | 4815 | 13 482 | 17 794 | 19 063 | −22 552 |
| Labour costs | 90 419 | 51 215 | 47 995 | 56 294 | 48 463 | 20 591 | 25 573 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 745 | 21 930 | 25 453 | 18 909 | 13 503 | 22 128 | 28 954 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 229 279 € from 2 contracting authorities (09.11.2023–10.10.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Implantaatide ja implantoloogia materjalide ostmine · Neobiotech implantaadid ja Osteobiol luumaterjal | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 71 000 € | 10.10.2025 |
| Hambaravi täidismaterjalid, alusmaterjalid, sidusmaterjalid ning nende tarvikud · Micerium SpA täidismaterjalid | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 37 000 € | 15.05.2025 |
| Hambaimplantaatide ostmine (Megagen, Global D) · Global D implantaadid | Sihtasutus Tallinna Hambakliinik | 21 279 € | 08.08.2024 |
| Implantaatide ja implantoloogia materjalide ostmine · Neobiotech implantaadid ja Osteobiol luumaterjal | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 100 000 € | 09.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ TT Dental
Overview
OÜ TT Dental (registry code 12266944) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is muu mujal liigitamata spetsialiseeritud hulgimüük (EMTAK 46891). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101537537).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 257 629 €, down 25,8% on the previous year (347 029 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,0% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 22 552 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 128 815 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 600 247 € and equity 312 047 € (52,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 65 381 €, down 6,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3591 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2250 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.