ELER Hydraulic OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 727 151 € | 11 | 44 021 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 600 052 € | 11 | 41 441 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 200 152 € | 11 | 39 150 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 144 935 € | 11 | 39 559 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 336 044 € | 11 | 38 574 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 432 245 € | 11 | 38 919 € |
| Q1 2025 | 561 277 € | 11 | 36 036 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 377 438 | 436 859 | 524 197 | 589 868 | 706 261 | 586 835 | 747 726 |
| Total non-current assets | 13 518 | 5071 | 87 743 | 72 073 | 182 006 | 154 915 | 132 834 |
| Total assets | 390 956 | 441 930 | 611 940 | 661 941 | 888 267 | 741 750 | 880 560 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 112 023 | 184 586 | 263 863 | 335 853 | 254 686 | 236 530 | 310 198 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 71 001 | 63 610 | 184 564 | 160 525 | 94 976 |
| Total liabilities | 112 023 | 184 586 | 334 864 | 399 463 | 439 250 | 397 055 | 405 174 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 146 865 | 276 183 | 246 340 | 274 326 | 310 047 | 446 516 | 342 195 |
| Profit for the year | 129 318 | −21 589 | 27 986 | −14 598 | 136 470 | −104 321 | 130 691 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 278 933 | 257 344 | 277 076 | 262 478 | 449 017 | 344 695 | 475 386 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 663 129 | 2 033 300 | 1 596 821 | 1 540 515 | 3 338 255 | 1 859 787 | 3 314 451 |
| Operating profit | 130 219 | −20 828 | 28 567 | −12 046 | 144 358 | −91 353 | 139 735 |
| EBITDA | 156 066 | −10 225 | 87 238 | 9649 | 163 501 | −56 037 | 175 066 |
| Profit before income tax | 129 318 | −21 589 | 27 986 | −14 598 | 136 470 | −104 321 | 130 691 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 129 318 | −21 589 | 27 986 | −14 598 | 136 470 | −104 321 | 130 691 |
| Labour costs | 242 453 | 254 631 | 243 288 | 270 920 | 314 261 | 313 506 | 361 103 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 847 | 10 603 | 58 671 | 21 695 | 19 143 | 35 316 | 35 331 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 8254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 800 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (11.10.2023–11.10.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eritehnika (sh traktorid, liikurmasinad, lisa- ja eriseadmed) hooldus, remont ja varuosad (kordushange) · Osa 4 – Schmidt masinad ja lisaseadmed · joint bid | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | 400 000 € | 11.10.2023 |
| Eritehnika (sh traktorid, liikurmasinad, lisa- ja eriseadmed) hooldus, remont ja varuosad (kordushange) · Osa 2 – Holder traktorid ja lisaseadmed · joint bid | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | 400 000 € | 11.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: ELER Hydraulic OÜ
Overview
ELER Hydraulic OÜ (registry code 12282481) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Kunda linn, Viru-Nigula vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories (EMTAK 47821). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101538691).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 314 451 €, up 78,2% on the previous year (1 859 787 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 12,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 130 691 € (3,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 331 445 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 880 560 € and equity 475 386 € (54,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 727 151 €, down 68,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 44 021 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2490 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is OSAHALDUSE OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.