Virumaa katused OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 131 607 € | 2 | 2535 € |
| Q2 2026 | 82 723 € | 2 | 2262 € |
| Q1 2026 | 74 764 € | 2 | 3728 € |
| Q4 2025 | 211 980 € | 4 | 3704 € |
| Q3 2025 | 142 375 € | 4 | 8740 € |
| Q2 2025 | 134 983 € | 4 | 7472 € |
| Q1 2025 | 139 074 € | 5 | 11 809 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 86 883 | 75 440 | 75 765 | 96 648 | 88 301 | 135 171 | 148 870 |
| Total non-current assets | 107 401 | 169 701 | 201 207 | 242 173 | 215 389 | 179 819 | 132 331 |
| Total assets | 194 284 | 245 141 | 276 972 | 338 821 | 303 690 | 314 990 | 281 201 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 27 474 | 27 279 | 40 687 | 37 285 | 45 967 | 69 965 | 60 531 |
| Non-current liabilities | 60 338 | 103 240 | 114 691 | 152 782 | 150 797 | 126 102 | 101 168 |
| Total liabilities | 87 812 | 130 519 | 155 378 | 190 067 | 196 764 | 196 067 | 161 699 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 79 851 | 103 722 | 111 872 | 118 844 | 88 505 | 104 176 | 116 173 |
| Profit for the year | 23 871 | 8150 | 6972 | 27 160 | 15 671 | 11 997 | 579 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 106 472 | 114 622 | 121 594 | 148 754 | 106 926 | 118 923 | 119 502 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 490 686 | 644 685 | 638 169 | 727 702 | 747 849 | 525 866 | 553 587 |
| Operating profit | 25 407 | 11 649 | 10 458 | 31 034 | 25 268 | 21 028 | 6054 |
| EBITDA | 39 893 | 29 553 | 52 132 | 94 694 | 65 105 | 68 470 | 60 442 |
| Profit before income tax | 23 871 | 8150 | 6972 | 27 160 | 15 671 | 11 997 | 579 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 23 871 | 8150 | 6972 | 27 160 | 15 671 | 11 997 | 579 |
| Labour costs | 64 364 | 96 329 | 100 496 | 77 704 | 80 774 | 106 443 | 71 857 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 486 | 17 904 | 41 674 | 63 660 | 39 837 | 47 442 | 54 388 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 499 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Virumaa katused OÜ
Overview
Virumaa katused OÜ (registry code 12285060) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Tõrma küla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is roofing activities (EMTAK 43411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101635196).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 553 587 €, up 5,3% on the previous year (525 866 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 579 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 92 265 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 281 201 € and equity 119 502 € (42,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 131 607 €, down 7,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2535 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 930 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.