Lentai OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 48 670 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 9254 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 13 527 € | — | 420 € |
| Q4 2025 | 73 265 € | 1 | 526 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 1462 € |
| Q2 2025 | 31 688 € | 1 | 1489 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4625 € | 1 | 1418 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 133 561 | 134 726 | 189 761 | 348 951 | 358 543 | 293 100 | 211 055 |
| Total non-current assets | 199 645 | 239 135 | 406 762 | 442 263 | 735 024 | 616 751 | 690 738 |
| Total assets | 333 206 | 373 861 | 596 523 | 791 214 | 1 093 567 | 909 851 | 901 793 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 35 912 | 25 647 | 61 406 | 75 238 | 242 311 | 105 273 | 105 017 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 110 000 | 74 095 | 63 107 | 83 397 | 77 833 |
| Total liabilities | 35 912 | 25 647 | 171 406 | 149 333 | 305 418 | 188 670 | 182 850 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 109 153 | 170 097 | 233 517 | 310 420 | 527 184 | 673 452 | 628 411 |
| Profit for the year | 73 444 | 63 420 | 76 903 | 216 764 | 146 268 | −66 968 | −24 165 |
| Reserves and other equity | 112 197 | 112 197 | 112 197 | 112 197 | 112 197 | 112 197 | 112 197 |
| Total equity | 297 294 | 348 214 | 425 117 | 641 881 | 788 149 | 721 181 | 718 943 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 107 014 | 103 944 | 118 528 | 278 038 | 319 288 | 49 490 | 111 355 |
| Operating profit | 73 444 | 63 418 | 78 457 | 219 268 | 151 050 | −58 403 | −18 494 |
| EBITDA | 75 862 | 66 752 | 89 016 | 241 151 | 189 681 | 26 315 | 31 864 |
| Profit before income tax | 73 444 | 63 420 | 76 903 | 216 764 | 146 268 | −66 968 | −24 165 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 73 444 | 63 420 | 76 903 | 216 764 | 146 268 | −66 968 | −24 165 |
| Labour costs | 9742 | 11 481 | 11 117 | 19 933 | 25 784 | 19 740 | 10 124 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2418 | 3334 | 10 559 | 21 883 | 38 631 | 84 718 | 50 358 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 12 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 125 € from 1 contracting authorities (01.12.2023–01.12.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tori valla teede ja tänavate talvine hooldus 2023 -2026 a Tori valla 2.,4.,5.,7. ja 8. piirkonnas | Tori Vallavalitsus | 125 € | 01.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Lentai OÜ
Overview
Lentai OÜ (registry code 12315654) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Rütavere küla, Tori vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101554963).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 111 355 €, up 125% on the previous year (49 490 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 24 165 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 111 355 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 901 793 € and equity 718 943 € (79,7% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 630 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 48 670 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.