Plastexpert OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 462 136 € | 5 | 11 222 € |
| Q2 2026 | 260 259 € | 4 | 8978 € |
| Q1 2026 | 267 580 € | 4 | 11 355 € |
| Q4 2025 | 347 084 € | 4 | 12 788 € |
| Q3 2025 | 308 441 € | 4 | 10 324 € |
| Q2 2025 | 221 217 € | 3 | 12 743 € |
| Q1 2025 | 238 356 € | 5 | 13 565 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 85 664 | 138 114 | 180 320 | 185 769 | 457 257 | 420 646 | 412 059 |
| Total non-current assets | 27 442 | 17 892 | 52 441 | 120 784 | 83 770 | 143 865 | 73 885 |
| Total assets | 113 106 | 156 006 | 232 761 | 306 553 | 541 027 | 564 511 | 485 944 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 60 622 | 90 482 | 35 677 | 79 621 | 111 602 | 84 030 | 46 478 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 10 917 | 36 493 | 21 416 | 21 416 | 18 525 |
| Total liabilities | 60 622 | 90 482 | 46 594 | 116 114 | 133 018 | 105 446 | 65 003 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 39 363 | 47 023 | 63 024 | 187 545 | 187 940 | 405 509 | 456 565 |
| Profit for the year | 10 621 | 16 001 | 120 643 | 394 | 217 569 | 51 056 | −38 124 |
| Total equity | 52 484 | 65 524 | 186 167 | 190 439 | 408 009 | 459 065 | 420 941 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 260 210 | 406 370 | 731 293 | 1 162 566 | 1 412 966 | 1 265 615 | 1 035 307 |
| Operating profit | 10 664 | 16 002 | 121 659 | 4203 | 220 363 | 52 363 | −37 266 |
| EBITDA | 12 313 | 17 552 | 126 133 | 20 399 | 243 042 | 75 863 | −10 880 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 664 | 16 002 | 120 643 | 2894 | 217 569 | 51 056 | −38 124 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 621 | 16 001 | 120 643 | 394 | 217 569 | 51 056 | −38 124 |
| Labour costs | 47 725 | 48 722 | 49 495 | 106 733 | 126 515 | 128 259 | 123 716 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1649 | 1550 | 4474 | 16 196 | 22 679 | 23 500 | 26 386 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 2961 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 757 249 € from 3 contracting authorities (01.10.2024–19.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostivere mõisa energiatõhususe tõstmine, osaline renoveerimine · joint bid | Jõelähtme Vallavalitsus | 397 798 € | 19.11.2025 |
| Eesti Muusika- ja Teatriakadeemia liftišahti rekonstrueerimine · joint bid | Eesti Muusika- ja Teatriakadeemia | 87 778 € | 18.06.2025 |
| Neeme kooli vana hooneosa rekonstrueerimine · joint bid | Jõelähtme Vallavalitsus | 974 444 € | 13.05.2025 |
| Elvarem OÜ tootmishoone ehitamine, 2. etapp, Jordi tee 5, Kotinuka küla, Jõhvi vald · joint bid | Osaühing ELVAREM | 407 884 € | 14.10.2024 |
| Jägala-Joa infopunkt-kohviku projekteerimine ja ehitamine · joint bid | Jõelähtme Vallavalitsus | 349 365 € | 01.10.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Plastexpert OÜ
Overview
Plastexpert OÜ (registry code 12325575) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other construction installation (EMTAK 43241). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101565321).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 035 307 €, down 18,2% on the previous year (1 265 615 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,9% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 38 124 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 258 827 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 485 944 € and equity 420 941 € (86,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 462 136 €, up 49,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 222 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1490 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.