M-Tech Group OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 000 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 49 450 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 160 200 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3600 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 7100 € | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 50 250 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 105 993 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 285 138 | 284 668 | 299 711 | 307 848 | 309 053 | 309 983 | 55 374 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 285 138 | 284 668 | 299 711 | 307 848 | 309 053 | 309 983 | 55 374 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 280 828 | 279 899 | 279 899 | 279 826 | 277 809 | 277 876 | 3904 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 280 828 | 279 899 | 279 899 | 279 826 | 277 809 | 277 876 | 3904 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 140 | 1810 | 2269 | 17 312 | 25 522 | 28 744 | 29 607 |
| Profit for the year | 1670 | 459 | 15 043 | 8210 | 3222 | 863 | 19 363 |
| Total equity | 4310 | 4769 | 19 812 | 28 022 | 31 244 | 32 107 | 51 470 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2531 | 633 | 22 296 | 29 418 | 11 177 | 161 860 | 184 400 |
| Operating profit | 1670 | 459 | 15 043 | 8210 | 3222 | 863 | 9110 |
| Profit before income tax | 1670 | 459 | 15 043 | 8210 | 3222 | 863 | 19 363 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1670 | 459 | 15 043 | 8210 | 3222 | 863 | 19 363 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: M-Tech Group OÜ
Overview
M-Tech Group OÜ (registry code 12768373) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorrataste, nende osade ja lisaseadmete jaemüük (EMTAK 47831). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101948786).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 184 400 €, up 13,9% on the previous year (161 860 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 104% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 19 363 € (10,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 55 374 € and equity 51 470 € (92,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 11 000 €, up 54,9% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 31.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.