Erdium Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 80 026 € | 1 | 3142 € |
| Q2 2026 | 75 441 € | 2 | 3249 € |
| Q1 2026 | 34 640 € | 2 | 4251 € |
| Q4 2025 | 31 962 € | 3 | 3467 € |
| Q3 2025 | 34 218 € | 2 | 3194 € |
| Q2 2025 | 17 982 € | 2 | 3176 € |
| Q1 2025 | 46 729 € | 2 | 3201 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 56 499 | 82 260 | 121 476 | 168 822 | 176 181 | 144 479 | 130 198 |
| Total non-current assets | 6141 | 4406 | 23 469 | 19 106 | 50 815 | 69 850 | 64 207 |
| Total assets | 62 640 | 86 666 | 144 945 | 187 928 | 226 996 | 214 329 | 194 405 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 313 | 21 335 | 33 293 | 30 026 | 31 933 | 28 943 | 14 220 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 21 313 | 21 335 | 33 293 | 30 026 | 31 933 | 28 943 | 14 220 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 31 699 | 38 827 | 62 831 | 109 152 | 155 402 | 192 563 | 182 886 |
| Profit for the year | 7128 | 24 004 | 46 321 | 46 250 | 37 161 | −11 318 | −5201 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | 1641 | — |
| Total equity | 41 327 | 65 331 | 111 652 | 157 902 | 195 063 | 185 386 | 180 185 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 155 882 | 163 188 | 188 444 | 230 970 | 339 811 | 230 575 | 133 535 |
| Operating profit | 7254 | 24 182 | 46 425 | 46 278 | 37 157 | −11 324 | −5206 |
| EBITDA | 8682 | 25 917 | 48 735 | 50 641 | 44 799 | −4659 | 437 |
| Profit before income tax | 7128 | 24 004 | 46 321 | 46 250 | 37 161 | −11 318 | −5201 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7128 | 24 004 | 46 321 | 46 250 | 37 161 | −11 318 | −5201 |
| Labour costs | 18 159 | 17 412 | 15 433 | 19 816 | 33 944 | 32 897 | 34 741 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1428 | 1735 | 2310 | 4363 | 7642 | 6665 | 5643 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 54 849 € from 1 contracting authorities (05.09.2023–05.09.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eluruumide korrastamine · Saue vallas Maidla külas aadressil Haraka tee 2-3 ja Laagri alevikus Nõlvaku 9a eluruumide 1 ja 4 ehitus- ja remonttööd | Saue Vallavarahaldus | 7657 € | 05.09.2023 |
| Eluruumide korrastamine · Saue vallas Haiba külas aadressil Riisipere tee 19 asuvate eluruumide ümberkohandamise ehitus- ja remonttööd | Saue Vallavarahaldus | 47 192 € | 05.09.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Erdium Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Erdium Ehitus OÜ (registry code 12358480) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Pällu küla, Saue vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101599520).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 133 535 €, down 42,1% on the previous year (230 575 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 5201 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 66 768 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 194 405 € and equity 180 185 € (92,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 80 026 €, up 134% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3142 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2000 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.