Intercoat OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 207 878 € | 10 | 1582 € |
| Q2 2026 | 142 771 € | 1 | 1115 € |
| Q1 2026 | 409 592 € | 1 | 1115 € |
| Q4 2025 | 199 850 € | 1 | 1115 € |
| Q3 2025 | 256 222 € | 1 | 1160 € |
| Q2 2025 | 247 163 € | 1 | 9012 € |
| Q1 2025 | 217 385 € | 2 | 8557 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 108 650 | 95 704 | 110 943 | 237 746 | 844 934 | 879 029 | 3 672 668 |
| Total non-current assets | 2 037 500 | 2 519 621 | 2 524 335 | 2 423 400 | 2 528 400 | 2 528 400 | 861 397 |
| Total assets | 2 146 150 | 2 615 325 | 2 635 278 | 2 661 146 | 3 373 334 | 3 407 429 | 4 534 065 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1104 | 2 452 839 | 2 452 785 | 2 452 885 | 3 120 174 | 3 195 230 | 3 730 446 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2 038 693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2 039 797 | 2 452 839 | 2 452 785 | 2 452 885 | 3 120 174 | 3 195 230 | 3 730 446 |
| Share capital | 150 000 | 150 000 | 150 000 | 150 000 | 150 000 | 150 000 | 150 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −57 536 | 95 046 | 12 486 | 32 493 | 58 261 | 103 160 | 62 199 |
| Profit for the year | 13 889 | −82 560 | 20 007 | 25 768 | 44 899 | −40 961 | 591 420 |
| Total equity | 106 353 | 162 486 | 182 493 | 208 261 | 253 160 | 212 199 | 803 619 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 34 031 | 2659 | 7544 | 2879 | 609 044 | 1 238 932 | 1 142 963 |
| Operating profit | −7337 | −62 635 | −7011 | −1538 | 17 618 | −68 430 | 25 530 |
| EBITDA | — | −58 533 | 1896 | 620 | 17 618 | −68 430 | 26 091 |
| Profit before income tax | 13 889 | −82 560 | 20 007 | 25 768 | 44 899 | −40 961 | 591 420 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 13 889 | −82 560 | 20 007 | 25 768 | 44 899 | −40 961 | 591 420 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 845 | 32 520 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 4102 | 8907 | 2158 | 0 | 0 | 561 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: Intercoat OÜ
Overview
Intercoat OÜ (registry code 12360643) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2012 and has been registered for 14 years. Registered location: Narva linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other chemical products (EMTAK 46859). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101624932).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 142 963 €, down 7,7% on the previous year (1 238 932 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 79,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 591 420 € (51,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 571 482 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 534 065 € and equity 803 619 € (17,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 207 878 €, down 18,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1582 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 300 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Solventa OY.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.