OÜ TomlesRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 51 233 € | 5 | 5866 € |
| Q2 2026 | 56 255 € | 4 | 6695 € |
| Q1 2026 | 57 594 € | 4 | 2642 € |
| Q4 2025 | 14 871 € | 1 | 1571 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2378 € | 1 | 2088 € |
| Q2 2025 | 31 372 € | 1 | 1155 € |
| Q1 2025 | 24 730 € | 1 | 1147 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 13 992 | 12 953 | 6095 | 14 035 | 22 489 | 24 648 | 45 686 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 13 992 | 12 953 | 6095 | 14 035 | 22 489 | 24 648 | 45 686 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 022 | 8661 | 0 | 9300 | 11 600 | 4165 | 14 809 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6453 |
| Total liabilities | 10 022 | 8661 | 0 | 9300 | 11 600 | 4165 | 21 262 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 13 279 | 1220 | 1542 | 1803 | 2235 | 8389 | 17 983 |
| Profit for the year | −12 059 | 322 | 1803 | −1360 | 6154 | 9594 | 3941 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 1792 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 3970 | 4292 | 6095 | 4735 | 10 889 | 20 483 | 24 424 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 176 337 | 83 160 | 29 462 | 17 200 | 70 167 | 116 382 | 87 621 |
| Operating profit | −12 059 | 322 | 1803 | −1360 | 6154 | 9595 | 3941 |
| EBITDA | −12 059 | 322 | 1803 | −1360 | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | −12 059 | 322 | 1803 | −1360 | 6154 | 9594 | 3941 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −12 059 | 322 | 1803 | −1360 | 6154 | 9594 | 3941 |
| Labour costs | 5788 | 9913 | 1765 | 0 | 0 | 7508 | 15 867 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (05.03.2024–23.12.2025). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Ida Ida-Harjumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 219 726 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Lõuna Ida-Harjumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 439 452 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Loode Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 219 726 € | 23.12.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Loode Lääne-Virumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 41 580 € | 05.03.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2024 · Ida Ida-Harjumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 41 580 € | 05.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Tomles
Overview
OÜ Tomles (registry code 12419968) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Tapa linn, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is silviculture and other forestry activities (EMTAK 02101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102603143).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 87 621 €, down 24,7% on the previous year (116 382 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 11,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3941 € (4,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 87 621 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 45 686 € and equity 24 424 € (53,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 51 233 €, up 2054% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5866 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 880 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.