Auto Lüliti OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 151 118 € | 5 | 22 884 € |
| Q2 2026 | 520 784 € | 7 | 23 211 € |
| Q1 2026 | 468 675 € | 6 | 8530 € |
| Q4 2025 | 382 124 € | 6 | 23 006 € |
| Q3 2025 | 373 664 € | 8 | 23 283 € |
| Q2 2025 | 625 846 € | 7 | 27 972 € |
| Q1 2025 | 755 711 € | 8 | 28 348 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 243 773 | 222 353 | 354 295 | 673 836 | 703 239 | 570 212 | 622 728 |
| Total non-current assets | 172 198 | 240 850 | 261 686 | 793 407 | 1 371 031 | 1 441 162 | 1 391 249 |
| Total assets | 415 971 | 463 203 | 615 981 | 1 467 243 | 2 074 270 | 2 011 374 | 2 013 977 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 206 023 | 147 659 | 174 839 | 705 922 | 850 479 | 711 640 | 575 974 |
| Non-current liabilities | 118 255 | 133 366 | 110 692 | 330 323 | 736 158 | 840 975 | 742 988 |
| Total liabilities | 324 278 | 281 025 | 285 531 | 1 036 245 | 1 586 637 | 1 552 615 | 1 318 962 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 77 772 | 89 193 | 179 678 | 327 950 | 428 499 | 485 133 | 456 259 |
| Profit for the year | 11 421 | 90 485 | 148 272 | 100 548 | 56 634 | −28 874 | −12 211 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 248 467 |
| Total equity | 91 693 | 182 178 | 330 450 | 430 998 | 487 633 | 458 759 | 695 015 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 655 657 | 691 150 | 1 630 947 | 2 189 603 | 1 561 203 | 1 662 395 | 1 449 345 |
| Operating profit | 18 669 | 108 854 | 171 390 | 127 680 | 101 691 | 33 226 | 47 231 |
| EBITDA | 47 069 | 150 415 | 210 710 | 163 267 | 136 558 | 76 407 | 97 113 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 421 | 90 485 | 148 272 | 100 548 | 56 634 | −28 874 | −12 211 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 421 | 90 485 | 148 272 | 100 548 | 56 634 | −28 874 | −12 211 |
| Labour costs | 225 333 | 217 841 | 291 718 | 383 334 | 426 405 | 343 208 | 239 135 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 28 400 | 41 561 | 39 320 | 35 587 | 34 867 | 43 181 | 49 882 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
17 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 702 731 € from 7 contracting authorities (08.05.2024–28.08.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neljateistkümne mootorsaani soetamine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 172 018 € | 28.08.2026 |
| Neljateistkümne mootorsaani soetamine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 172 018 € | 26.08.2026 |
| Laotehnika ostmine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 139 000 € | 13.08.2026 |
| Lennuki keemiatooted | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 5558 € | 29.06.2026 |
| Ühe korvtõstukiga sõiduki soetamine | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 270 278 € | 10.06.2026 |
| Kahe N1G kategooria korvtõstukiga maasturi ostmine | Elektrilevi OÜ | 194 319 € | 02.11.2025 |
| Sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditööd · Sõidukite hooldus- ja remonditööd Pärnus | Elektrilevi OÜ | 40 000 € | 18.06.2025 |
| Kasutatud N2 kategooria kraana-korvtõstuki ostmine | Elektrilevi OÜ | 99 000 € | 31.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Auto Lüliti OÜ
Overview
Auto Lüliti OÜ (registry code 12453787) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Sauga alevik, Tori vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorsõidukite hulgimüük (EMTAK 46711). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101628718).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 449 345 €, down 12,8% on the previous year (1 662 395 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 12 211 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 207 049 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 013 977 € and equity 695 015 € (34,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 151 118 €, down 59,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 22 884 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2810 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.