SKO Motors OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 000 906 € | 40 | 245 367 € |
| Q2 2026 | 8 790 647 € | 43 | 212 959 € |
| Q1 2026 | 6 634 254 € | 43 | 211 373 € |
| Q4 2025 | 7 508 320 € | 40 | 219 130 € |
| Q3 2025 | 7 336 261 € | 38 | 229 024 € |
| Q2 2025 | 6 209 733 € | 41 | 207 999 € |
| Q1 2025 | 7 366 158 € | 41 | 265 323 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 6 687 350 | 3 813 837 | 4 804 770 | 6 245 444 | 7 591 992 | 5 571 195 | 5 105 438 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 405 783 | 3 908 904 | 4 151 657 | 5 383 149 | 5 123 015 | 4 770 466 | 4 160 227 |
| Total assets | 10 093 133 | 7 722 741 | 8 956 427 | 11 628 593 | 12 715 007 | 10 341 661 | 9 265 665 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7 665 900 | 5 050 578 | 6 150 303 | 4 776 192 | 6 646 398 | 4 997 380 | 6 162 965 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1 378 842 | 1 705 153 | 1 376 106 | 4 714 784 | 3 236 969 | 1 982 778 | 24 665 |
| Total liabilities | 9 044 742 | 6 755 731 | 7 526 409 | 9 490 976 | 9 883 367 | 6 980 158 | 6 187 630 |
| Share capital | 251 000 | 251 000 | 251 000 | 251 000 | 251 000 | 251 000 | 251 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 173 004 | 523 291 | 441 910 | 904 918 | 1 612 517 | 2 306 540 | 2 836 403 |
| Profit for the year | 350 287 | −81 381 | 463 008 | 707 599 | 694 023 | 529 863 | −283 468 |
| Reserves and other equity | 274 100 | 274 100 | 274 100 | 274 100 | 274 100 | 274 100 | 274 100 |
| Total equity | 1 048 391 | 967 010 | 1 430 018 | 2 137 617 | 2 831 640 | 3 361 503 | 3 078 035 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 31 191 180 | 25 481 921 | 28 889 561 | 34 335 104 | 40 205 926 | 45 463 245 | 25 217 383 |
| Operating profit | 411 749 | 33 069 | 568 763 | 850 156 | 1 039 660 | 889 072 | −83 726 |
| EBITDA | 738 124 | 373 423 | 1 009 958 | 1 351 795 | 1 635 488 | 1 437 903 | 361 909 |
| Profit before income tax | 350 287 | −81 381 | 463 008 | 707 599 | 694 023 | 529 863 | −283 468 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 350 287 | −81 381 | 463 008 | 707 599 | 694 023 | 529 863 | −283 468 |
| Labour costs | 1 200 796 | 1 221 733 | 1 391 000 | 1 634 765 | 1 872 289 | 2 191 148 | 1 938 991 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 326 375 | 340 354 | 441 195 | 501 639 | 595 828 | 548 831 | 445 635 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 35 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 90 372 € from 4 contracting authorities (14.07.2025–08.01.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transpordiameti ametiautode kasutusrent · Kaks (2) M1-kategooria sõidukit, linnamaastur, pistikhübriid-kasutusrent · joint bid | Transpordiamet | 47 104 € | 08.01.2026 |
| Kasutatud sõiduautode (M1) soetamine | Sisekaitseakadeemia | 46 442 € | 05.12.2025 |
| Sõidukite ostmine 2025 · Maastur | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 2 400 000 € | 28.10.2025 |
| Siseministeeriumile elektriauto ostmine | Siseministeerium | 43 930 € | 14.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: SKO Motors OÜ
Overview
SKO Motors OÜ (registry code 12458158) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Jälgimäe küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is retail sale of motor vehicles (EMTAK 47811). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101633460).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 25 217 383 €, down 44,5% on the previous year (45 463 245 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 283 468 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 42 employees. Revenue per employee was 600 414 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 9 265 665 € and equity 3 078 035 € (33,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 8 000 906 €, up 9,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 40 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 245 367 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3700 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The supervisory board has 5 members. The sole owner of the company is TKM AUTO OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.