Weldtec OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 201 192 € | 10 | 8266 € |
| Q2 2026 | 90 241 € | 15 | 2176 € |
| Q1 2026 | 40 998 € | 4 | 2552 € |
| Q4 2025 | 32 372 € | 4 | 3368 € |
| Q3 2025 | 71 306 € | 5 | 5202 € |
| Q2 2025 | 67 070 € | 6 | 4022 € |
| Q1 2025 | 70 932 € | 5 | 5074 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 86 530 | 81 898 | 71 315 | 56 586 | 116 876 | 121 721 | 85 002 |
| Total non-current assets | 37 890 | 35 530 | 52 000 | 52 282 | 37 866 | 34 224 | 83 427 |
| Total assets | 124 420 | 117 428 | 123 315 | 108 868 | 154 742 | 155 945 | 168 429 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8824 | 1525 | 7219 | 2964 | 1672 | 1482 | 11 807 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 |
| Total liabilities | 8824 | 1525 | 7219 | 7964 | 6672 | 6482 | 16 807 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 115 575 | 115 596 | 115 903 | 116 096 | 100 904 | 148 071 | 149 463 |
| Profit for the year | 21 | 307 | 193 | −15 192 | 47 166 | 1392 | 2159 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 115 596 | 115 903 | 116 096 | 100 904 | 148 070 | 149 463 | 151 622 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 121 233 | 134 694 | 172 152 | 468 668 | 616 260 | 478 930 | 357 135 |
| Operating profit | 872 | 787 | 210 | −13 908 | 48 584 | 2788 | 4171 |
| EBITDA | 12 732 | 13 147 | 13 740 | −3910 | 63 000 | 13 975 | 14 678 |
| Profit before income tax | 21 | 307 | 193 | −15 192 | 47 166 | 1392 | 2159 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 21 | 307 | 193 | −15 192 | 47 166 | 1392 | 2159 |
| Labour costs | 25 248 | 11 868 | 8159 | 14 270 | 17 225 | 39 938 | 55 064 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 860 | 12 360 | 13 530 | 9998 | 14 416 | 11 187 | 10 507 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.11.2025–17.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokkupandavad lauad ja toolid · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 17 622 € | 17.08.2026 |
| Pussnoad ja jalaväelabidad · Pussnoad · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 3386 € | 22.12.2025 |
| Veepuhastusseade · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 11 740 € | 06.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Weldtec OÜ
Overview
Weldtec OÜ (registry code 12469096) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Võru linn, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101674238).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 357 135 €, down 25,4% on the previous year (478 930 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2159 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 119 045 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 168 429 € and equity 151 622 € (90,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 201 192 €, up 182% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8266 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 680 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.