Maakivist OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 600 392 € | 20 | 45 095 € |
| Q2 2026 | 476 827 € | 17 | 42 417 € |
| Q1 2026 | 219 554 € | 16 | 59 303 € |
| Q4 2025 | 310 775 € | 17 | 58 249 € |
| Q3 2025 | 664 757 € | 19 | 115 096 € |
| Q2 2025 | 678 844 € | 21 | 88 495 € |
| Q1 2025 | 569 545 € | 23 | 81 444 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 111 343 | 150 908 | 250 150 | 99 800 | 232 552 | 470 713 | 490 398 |
| Total non-current assets | 101 274 | 108 797 | 100 246 | 318 957 | 559 944 | 529 260 | 500 966 |
| Total assets | 212 617 | 259 705 | 350 396 | 418 757 | 792 496 | 999 973 | 991 364 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 78 876 | 130 180 | 256 193 | 166 335 | 342 916 | 718 668 | 598 274 |
| Non-current liabilities | 45 522 | 47 117 | 32 845 | 120 582 | 316 330 | 279 582 | 271 185 |
| Total liabilities | 124 398 | 177 297 | 289 038 | 286 917 | 659 246 | 998 250 | 869 459 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 31 012 | 85 719 | 79 840 | 58 607 | 129 090 | 130 500 | −1027 |
| Profit for the year | 54 707 | −5811 | −20 982 | 70 483 | 1410 | −131 527 | 120 182 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 88 219 | 82 408 | 61 358 | 131 840 | 133 250 | 1723 | 121 905 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 524 030 | 696 117 | 1 202 136 | 1 464 926 | 2 354 667 | 4 022 167 | 2 432 324 |
| Operating profit | 55 834 | −4283 | −19 588 | 74 527 | 18 375 | −112 765 | 137 684 |
| EBITDA | 67 726 | 11 472 | 966 | 102 472 | 62 858 | −68 756 | 166 813 |
| Profit before income tax | 54 707 | −5811 | −20 982 | 70 483 | 1410 | −131 527 | 120 182 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 707 | −5811 | −20 982 | 70 483 | 1410 | −131 527 | 120 182 |
| Labour costs | 118 813 | 164 630 | 307 846 | 357 443 | 494 051 | 788 048 | 737 049 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 892 | 15 755 | 20 554 | 27 945 | 44 483 | 44 009 | 29 129 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 23 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 267 157 € from 4 contracting authorities (25.04.2025–03.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viljandi ordulinnuse konvendihoone läänemüüri konserveerimine ja katustamine | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 48 952 € | 03.08.2026 |
| Lihula linnuse edela- ja põhjamüüri rekonstrueerimine | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 38 526 € | 20.07.2026 |
| Karksi ordulinnuse edelapoolse müürilõigu konserveerimine | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 39 986 € | 30.04.2026 |
| Angerja linnuse konserveerimine | Kohila Vallavalitsus | 79 658 € | 26.06.2025 |
| Karksi ordulinnuse kagupoolsete müüride konserveerimine | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 52 290 € | 30.05.2025 |
| Viljandi Vana kalmistu hauatähiste ja piirete korrastamine | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 7745 € | 25.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Maakivist OÜ
Overview
Maakivist OÜ (registry code 12488509) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Viiratsi alevik, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101652344).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 432 324 €, down 39,5% on the previous year (4 022 167 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 120 182 € (4,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 21 employees (23 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 115 825 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 991 364 € and equity 121 905 € (12,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 600 392 €, down 9,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 20 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 45 095 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1490 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.