Nurme grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 151 321 € | 2 | 3615 € |
| Q2 2026 | 119 537 € | 2 | 3615 € |
| Q1 2026 | 56 068 € | 2 | 3665 € |
| Q4 2025 | 61 996 € | 2 | 3763 € |
| Q3 2025 | 172 666 € | 2 | 3763 € |
| Q2 2025 | 43 643 € | 2 | 3763 € |
| Q1 2025 | 58 309 € | 2 | 3707 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 5000 € (5% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 24 647 | 29 504 | 39 837 | 98 760 | 112 696 | 132 718 | 90 362 |
| Total non-current assets | 62 529 | 52 782 | 89 382 | 81 899 | 74 730 | 112 102 | 140 573 |
| Total assets | 87 176 | 82 286 | 129 219 | 180 659 | 187 426 | 244 820 | 230 935 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 936 | 27 617 | 31 336 | 92 172 | 41 525 | 62 515 | 47 150 |
| Non-current liabilities | 36 335 | 26 022 | 62 441 | 50 888 | 60 754 | 72 003 | 71 840 |
| Total liabilities | 61 271 | 53 639 | 93 777 | 143 060 | 102 279 | 134 518 | 118 990 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 15 618 | 23 155 | 25 897 | 32 692 | 34 849 | 72 397 | 102 552 |
| Profit for the year | 7537 | 2742 | 6795 | 2157 | 47 548 | 35 155 | 6643 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 25 905 | 28 647 | 35 442 | 37 599 | 85 147 | 110 302 | 111 945 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 216 465 | 212 985 | 261 399 | 244 471 | 440 410 | 347 900 | 312 344 |
| Operating profit | 9156 | 4019 | 8658 | 4067 | 52 683 | 45 029 | 9678 |
| EBITDA | 14 901 | 13 766 | 15 918 | 11 545 | 59 852 | 58 653 | 11 039 |
| Profit before income tax | 7537 | 2742 | 6795 | 2157 | 47 548 | 37 655 | 1643 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7537 | 2742 | 6795 | 2157 | 47 548 | 35 155 | 6643 |
| Labour costs | 47 277 | 47 911 | 70 166 | 57 596 | 39 466 | 40 836 | 41 453 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5745 | 9747 | 7260 | 7478 | 7169 | 13 624 | 1361 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 | 5000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 464 398 € from 5 contracting authorities (06.08.2024–14.05.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saku VV allasutuste ehitus- ja remonttööd 2026 | Saku Vallavalitsus | 172 633 € | 14.05.2026 |
| Remonttööde raamhange · joint bid | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 20 000 000 € | 13.01.2026 |
| Personali WC renoveerimine · joint bid | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 5095 € | 12.01.2026 |
| Viljandi Linnaraamatukogu sanruumide remonttööd | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 29 850 € | 14.11.2025 |
| Saku valla hallatavate asutuste ehitus- ja remonttööd · Saku Gümnaasium Tallinna mnt 10, Saku alevik, ehitus- ja remonttööd · joint bid | Saku Vallavalitsus | 89 998 € | 08.05.2025 |
| Saku valla hallatavate asutuste ehitus- ja remonttööd · Saku valla allasutuste ja Kooli tee 1, Saku alev, ehitus- ja remonttööd · joint bid | Saku Vallavalitsus | 166 822 € | 08.05.2025 |
| Ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange 2024-2028 · joint bid | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | up to 100 000 000 € | 25.09.2024 |
| Ravi üksuse J korpuse 1. ja 2. korruse renoveerimine · joint bid | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 99 235 € | 06.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Nurme grupp OÜ
Overview
Nurme grupp OÜ (registry code 12501999) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Vana-Vigala küla, Märjamaa vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101649014).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 312 344 €, down 10,2% on the previous year (347 900 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6643 € (2,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 156 172 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 230 935 € and equity 111 945 € (48,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 151 321 €, down 12,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3615 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1240 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.