Tatra Agro OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 257 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 12 916 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 23 711 € | — | 33 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2000 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 9781 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3464 | 3452 | 3467 | 3990 | 2869 | 3215 | 14 688 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 3464 | 3452 | 3467 | 3990 | 2869 | 3215 | 14 688 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 3776 | 3464 | 3452 | 3467 | 3990 | 2869 | 3215 |
| Profit for the year | −312 | −12 | 15 | 523 | −1121 | 346 | 8674 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — |
| Total equity | 3464 | 3452 | 3467 | 3990 | 2869 | 3215 | 14 389 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2519 | 0 | 3300 | 15 898 | 1620 | 1518 | 32 519 |
| Operating profit | −312 | −12 | 15 | 523 | −1121 | 346 | 8674 |
| Profit before income tax | −312 | −12 | 15 | 523 | −1121 | 346 | 8674 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −312 | −12 | 15 | 523 | −1121 | 346 | 8674 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 145 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.11.2025–12.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kambja vallas Õssu, Lemmatsi ja Räni aleviku piirkonnas kohalike teede talihooldus 2025—2027. a · joint bid | Kambja Vallavalitsus | 145 000 € | 12.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tatra Agro OÜ
Overview
Tatra Agro OÜ (registry code 12527988) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Tatra küla, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mixed farming (EMTAK 01501). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101717014).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 32 519 €, up 2042% on the previous year (1518 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 53,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8674 € (26,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 14 688 € and equity 14 389 € (98,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 22 257 €, up 128% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.