MEDCHEM INVEST OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | — | 226 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 26 000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 81 181 | 12 854 | 5473 | 2279 | 33 294 | 1327 | 12 470 |
| Total non-current assets | 948 186 | 1 172 282 | 1 144 633 | 1 075 590 | 946 797 | 792 040 | 705 318 |
| Total assets | 1 029 367 | 1 185 136 | 1 150 106 | 1 077 869 | 980 091 | 793 367 | 717 788 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 3926 | 5209 | 38 190 | 38 741 | 37 990 | 38 688 | 37 690 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 3926 | 5209 | 38 190 | 38 741 | 37 990 | 38 688 | 37 690 |
| Share capital | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 002 449 | 955 746 | 1 132 117 | 1 093 079 | 981 851 | 860 221 | 726 079 |
| Profit for the year | 20 392 | 221 581 | −22 801 | −56 551 | −42 350 | −108 142 | −48 581 |
| Total equity | 1 025 441 | 1 179 927 | 1 111 916 | 1 039 128 | 942 101 | 754 679 | 680 098 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 14 604 | 14 604 | 14 604 | 15 668 | 16 200 | 16 200 | 16 200 |
| Operating profit | 5933 | 10 297 | 11 437 | 12 487 | 12 797 | 11 944 | 13 187 |
| EBITDA | 10 964 | 14 140 | 14 083 | 15 133 | 15 443 | 14 590 | 15 833 |
| Profit before income tax | 20 572 | 238 236 | −13 567 | −53 908 | −42 350 | −105 166 | −46 889 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 20 392 | 221 581 | −22 801 | −56 551 | −42 350 | −108 142 | −48 581 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5031 | 3843 | 2646 | 2646 | 2646 | 2646 | 2646 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 67 095 | 45 210 | 16 237 | 54 677 | 79 280 | 26 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MEDCHEM INVEST OÜ
Overview
MEDCHEM INVEST OÜ (registry code 12533687) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Maardu linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101774015).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 16 200 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 48 581 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 717 788 € and equity 680 098 € (94,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.