Osaühing NursuluRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 80 733 € | 15 | 8839 € |
| Q2 2026 | 116 857 € | 13 | 9069 € |
| Q1 2026 | 117 289 € | 12 | 8291 € |
| Q4 2025 | 107 001 € | 10 | 8309 € |
| Q3 2025 | 108 877 € | 11 | 7148 € |
| Q2 2025 | 104 355 € | 14 | 8875 € |
| Q1 2025 | 131 337 € | 15 | 5459 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 74 471 | 91 006 | 110 070 | 115 277 | 129 164 | 102 725 | 132 456 |
| Total non-current assets | 19 195 | 21 319 | 19 095 | 28 428 | 26 603 | 50 488 | 46 030 |
| Total assets | 93 666 | 112 325 | 129 165 | 143 705 | 155 767 | 153 213 | 178 486 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 30 466 | 34 924 | 33 433 | 35 890 | 42 588 | 37 459 | 54 187 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 30 466 | 34 924 | 33 433 | 35 890 | 42 588 | 37 459 | 54 187 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 50 186 | 60 700 | 74 901 | 93 233 | 105 315 | 110 679 | 113 254 |
| Profit for the year | 10 514 | 14 201 | 18 331 | 12 082 | 5364 | 2575 | 8545 |
| Total equity | 63 200 | 77 401 | 95 732 | 107 815 | 113 179 | 115 754 | 124 299 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 109 705 | 105 079 | 127 687 | 198 374 | 275 760 | 332 109 | 281 346 |
| Operating profit | 10 514 | 14 201 | 18 331 | 12 082 | 5364 | 2575 | 8545 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 514 | 14 201 | 18 331 | 12 082 | 5364 | 2575 | 8545 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 514 | 14 201 | 18 331 | 12 082 | 5364 | 2575 | 8545 |
| Labour costs | 73 963 | 93 895 | 90 932 | 93 290 | 104 886 | 97 668 | 106 962 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
15 contractsPublic contracts won worth 510 232 € from 7 contracting authorities (29.11.2023–13.10.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toiduainete ostmine (Kohtla-Järve Järve Kool) · Kartul | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 3250 € | 13.10.2026 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Sillamäe Vanalinna Koolile ja Sillamäe linna lasteaedadele Päikseke ja Rukkilill · Hanke osa 3 - Köögi- ja puuviljad ning Eestis kasvatatud köögiviljad | Sillamäe Linnavalitsus | 43 387 € | 08.12.2025 |
| Kohtla-Järve Järve Koolile toiduainete ostmine 2025/2026 õppeaastaks · Värske puu- ja köögivili jm toiduained | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 26 864 € | 09.09.2025 |
| Kohtla-Järve Järve Koolile toiduainete ostmine 2025/2026 õppeaastaks · Kartul | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 4800 € | 09.09.2025 |
| Puu- ja köögiviljad · Köögiviljad | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 77 684 € | 17.07.2025 |
| Puu- ja köögiviljad · Puuviljad | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 30 775 € | 17.07.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Kirsike · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Kirsike | 65 000 € | 02.01.2025 |
| Toiduainete ostmine Narva Lasteaiale Potsataja · joint bid | Narva Lasteaed Potsataja | 62 000 € | 02.01.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Nursulu
Overview
Osaühing Nursulu (registry code 12564630) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Järve linnaosa, Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is puu- ja köögivilja hulgimüük (EMTAK 46311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101676728).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 281 346 €, down 15,3% on the previous year (332 109 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 17,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 8545 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 21 642 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 178 486 € and equity 124 299 € (69,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 80 733 €, down 25,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 15 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8839 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 550 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.