Arikase OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 32 886 € | 1 | 1054 € |
| Q2 2026 | 17 185 € | 1 | 1054 € |
| Q1 2026 | 21 533 € | 1 | 2488 € |
| Q4 2025 | 110 951 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q3 2025 | 17 977 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7661 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q1 2025 | 20 063 € | 1 | 2596 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 20 000 € (12% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 22 182 | 63 674 | 74 044 | 102 117 | 24 627 | 31 208 | 50 664 |
| Total non-current assets | 135 173 | 135 525 | 176 784 | 244 062 | 234 756 | 211 970 | 246 943 |
| Total assets | 157 355 | 199 199 | 250 828 | 346 179 | 259 383 | 243 178 | 297 607 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 20 376 | 29 796 | 19 811 | 41 053 | 63 299 | 40 962 | 66 746 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 341 | 5290 | 35 180 | 63 974 | 46 031 | 27 417 | 51 900 |
| Total liabilities | 33 717 | 35 086 | 54 991 | 105 027 | 109 330 | 68 379 | 118 646 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 109 883 | 109 138 | 149 660 | 170 031 | 212 738 | 147 553 | 152 299 |
| Profit for the year | 11 255 | 52 475 | 43 677 | 68 621 | −65 185 | 24 746 | 24 162 |
| Total equity | 123 638 | 164 113 | 195 837 | 241 152 | 150 053 | 174 799 | 178 961 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 65 407 | 121 419 | 124 514 | 192 158 | 96 268 | 128 455 | 161 530 |
| Operating profit | 12 720 | 57 496 | 46 975 | 77 585 | −54 702 | 29 884 | 33 502 |
| EBITDA | 18 768 | 64 254 | 55 716 | 89 995 | −35 111 | 48 775 | 52 329 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 255 | 55 475 | 45 684 | 73 443 | −59 222 | 24 746 | 29 803 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 255 | 52 475 | 43 677 | 68 621 | −65 185 | 24 746 | 24 162 |
| Labour costs | 8677 | 8595 | 9965 | 10 744 | 11 716 | 13 039 | 14 143 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6048 | 6758 | 8741 | 12 410 | 19 591 | 18 891 | 18 827 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 12 000 | 11 953 | 23 306 | 25 914 | 0 | 20 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (02.12.2024–02.12.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje teostamine Viru-Nigula valla hajaasustuse piirkonnas 2024 - 2027 · Viru-Nigula piirkond · joint bid | Viru-Nigula vallavalitsus | 50 000 € | 02.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Arikase OÜ
Overview
Arikase OÜ (registry code 12588843) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Koila küla, Viru-Nigula vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is growing of cereals (except rice), pulses and oilseeds (EMTAK 01111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101696627).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 161 530 €, up 25,7% on the previous year (128 455 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 24 162 € (15,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 161 530 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 297 607 € and equity 178 961 € (60,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 32 886 €, up 82,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1054 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 810 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 23.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.