Läänekivi OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 459 827 € | 14 | 38 341 € |
| Q2 2026 | 198 180 € | 14 | 20 488 € |
| Q1 2026 | 270 664 € | 7 | 22 543 € |
| Q4 2025 | 446 227 € | 7 | 67 090 € |
| Q3 2025 | 774 991 € | 18 | 46 696 € |
| Q2 2025 | 534 613 € | 18 | 26 149 € |
| Q1 2025 | 218 496 € | 14 | 27 740 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 7001 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 483 084 | 617 654 | 828 919 | 950 346 | 1 016 545 | 1 021 389 | 1 173 740 |
| Total non-current assets | 85 299 | 81 701 | 83 183 | 152 998 | 147 339 | 168 209 | 156 481 |
| Total assets | 568 383 | 699 355 | 912 102 | 1 103 344 | 1 163 884 | 1 189 598 | 1 330 221 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 42 486 | 54 606 | 122 028 | 160 637 | 105 390 | 99 723 | 127 480 |
| Non-current liabilities | 33 710 | 32 074 | 16 194 | 62 035 | 47 749 | 56 498 | 30 665 |
| Total liabilities | 76 196 | 86 680 | 138 222 | 222 672 | 153 139 | 156 221 | 158 145 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 347 006 | 492 187 | 612 675 | 773 880 | 880 672 | 947 745 | 1 023 376 |
| Profit for the year | 145 181 | 120 488 | 161 205 | 106 792 | 127 073 | 82 632 | 145 700 |
| Reserves and other equity | −3000 | −3000 | −3000 | −3000 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 492 187 | 612 675 | 773 880 | 880 672 | 1 010 745 | 1 033 377 | 1 172 076 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 710 146 | 741 153 | 1 086 767 | 1 421 411 | 1 332 123 | 1 647 384 | 1 998 258 |
| Operating profit | 146 962 | 122 104 | 162 888 | 109 844 | 132 960 | 103 224 | 151 207 |
| EBITDA | 172 257 | 149 960 | 194 279 | 146 618 | 180 216 | 154 107 | 205 675 |
| Profit before income tax | 145 181 | 120 488 | 161 205 | 106 792 | 127 073 | 97 632 | 147 674 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 145 181 | 120 488 | 161 205 | 106 792 | 127 073 | 82 632 | 145 700 |
| Labour costs | 123 834 | 101 861 | 155 952 | 222 841 | 235 706 | 272 567 | 390 419 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 25 295 | 27 856 | 31 391 | 36 774 | 47 256 | 50 883 | 54 468 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 000 | 7001 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 146 693 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.10.2023–12.10.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pärnu Lydia Koidula pargi rekonstrueerimine | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 146 693 € | 12.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Läänekivi OÜ
Overview
Läänekivi OÜ (registry code 12628206) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Papsaare küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101704056).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 998 258 €, up 21,3% on the previous year (1 647 384 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 145 700 € (7,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (13 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 142 733 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 330 221 € and equity 1 172 076 € (88,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 459 827 €, down 40,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 38 341 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1770 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.