Vamerin OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 648 764 € | 4 | 13 495 € |
| Q2 2026 | 215 352 € | 5 | 13 169 € |
| Q1 2026 | 135 475 € | 5 | 14 393 € |
| Q4 2025 | 303 444 € | 5 | 16 053 € |
| Q3 2025 | 362 732 € | 5 | 15 486 € |
| Q2 2025 | 173 450 € | 5 | 15 785 € |
| Q1 2025 | 183 950 € | 5 | 15 720 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 47 347 € (20% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 141 012 | 188 308 | 247 641 | 192 566 | 219 843 | 216 725 | 240 595 |
| Total non-current assets | 12 900 | 14 607 | 23 350 | 93 537 | 109 242 | 112 835 | 80 899 |
| Total assets | 153 912 | 202 915 | 270 991 | 286 103 | 329 085 | 329 560 | 321 494 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 006 | 45 809 | 39 929 | 37 453 | 62 920 | 87 596 | 52 660 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 4183 |
| Total liabilities | 23 006 | 45 809 | 39 929 | 37 453 | 62 920 | 87 596 | 56 843 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 90 848 | 130 906 | 157 106 | 223 062 | 237 150 | 255 665 | 192 117 |
| Profit for the year | 40 058 | 26 200 | 73 956 | 25 588 | 26 515 | −16 201 | 70 034 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 130 906 | 157 106 | 231 062 | 248 650 | 266 165 | 241 964 | 264 651 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 473 359 | 543 045 | 896 035 | 827 393 | 929 529 | 829 506 | 983 369 |
| Operating profit | 43 808 | 26 200 | 73 956 | 27 496 | 29 390 | −14 768 | 74 695 |
| EBITDA | 49 632 | 30 895 | 80 272 | 40 172 | 48 880 | 6955 | 97 525 |
| Profit before income tax | 43 808 | 26 200 | 73 956 | 27 496 | 29 390 | −14 768 | 72 290 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 40 058 | 26 200 | 73 956 | 25 588 | 26 515 | −16 201 | 70 034 |
| Labour costs | 88 647 | 91 518 | 99 606 | 137 688 | 122 343 | 133 959 | 151 102 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5824 | 4695 | 6316 | 12 676 | 19 490 | 21 723 | 22 830 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 8000 | 9000 | 8000 | 47 347 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 149 998 € from 1 contracting authorities (06.11.2024–06.11.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebavere harjutusväljaku suitsusimulaatori asendamine | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 149 998 € | 06.11.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Vamerin OÜ
Overview
Vamerin OÜ (registry code 12679577) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Kunda linn, Viru-Nigula vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101733946).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 983 369 €, up 18,5% on the previous year (829 506 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 13,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 70 034 € (7,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 196 674 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 321 494 € and equity 264 651 € (82,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 648 764 €, up 78,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 495 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2130 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.