Euroroad OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 164 868 € | 7 | 9719 € |
| Q2 2026 | 244 294 € | 9 | 8761 € |
| Q1 2026 | 126 795 € | 8 | 9138 € |
| Q4 2025 | 208 731 € | 8 | 9210 € |
| Q3 2025 | 149 217 € | 7 | 9393 € |
| Q2 2025 | 244 851 € | 7 | 9382 € |
| Q1 2025 | 27 356 € | 8 | 8855 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 23 593 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 101 392 | 193 495 | 200 880 | 326 118 | 333 592 | 306 112 | 423 504 |
| Total non-current assets | 85 035 | 99 920 | 248 800 | 264 729 | 328 458 | 351 982 | 298 362 |
| Total assets | 186 427 | 293 415 | 449 680 | 590 847 | 662 050 | 658 094 | 721 866 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 15 439 | 15 238 | 13 458 | 48 186 | 53 869 | 33 195 | 76 103 |
| Non-current liabilities | 25 127 | 20 017 | 54 665 | 68 323 | 45 945 | 19 107 | 34 983 |
| Total liabilities | 40 566 | 35 255 | 68 123 | 116 509 | 99 814 | 52 302 | 111 086 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 71 712 | 123 361 | 255 660 | 359 057 | 441 839 | 509 736 | 579 699 |
| Profit for the year | 71 649 | 132 299 | 123 397 | 112 781 | 117 897 | 93 556 | 28 581 |
| Total equity | 145 861 | 258 160 | 381 557 | 474 338 | 562 236 | 605 792 | 610 780 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 322 401 | 458 039 | 578 315 | 551 008 | 657 108 | 833 516 | 716 297 |
| Operating profit | 76 358 | 136 427 | 123 397 | 123 995 | 123 265 | 93 034 | 34 685 |
| EBITDA | 87 837 | 148 497 | 139 635 | 143 143 | 141 602 | 112 497 | 59 841 |
| Profit before income tax | 76 358 | 136 427 | 123 397 | 116 631 | 125 126 | 100 749 | 40 350 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 71 649 | 132 299 | 123 397 | 112 781 | 117 897 | 93 556 | 28 581 |
| Labour costs | 40 064 | 36 448 | 57 627 | 62 063 | 87 839 | 104 747 | 102 102 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 479 | 12 070 | 16 238 | 19 148 | 18 337 | 19 463 | 25 156 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 000 | 0 | 20 000 | 29 999 | 50 000 | 23 593 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 124 780 € from 1 contracting authorities (13.03.2024–13.03.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vabadussõjas hukkunute matmispaiga ja mälestusmärgi ümbruse rekonstrueerimine | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 124 780 € | 13.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Euroroad OÜ
Overview
Euroroad OÜ (registry code 12684251) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101752273).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 716 297 €, down 14,1% on the previous year (833 516 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 28 581 € (4,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 102 328 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 721 866 € and equity 610 780 € (84,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 164 868 €, up 10,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9719 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1000 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.