Founders Capital OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 211 | 211 | 1178 | 464 | 421 | 1421 | 153 |
| Total non-current assets | 45 000 | 45 000 | 45 000 | 45 000 | 45 000 | 45 000 | 45 000 |
| Total assets | 45 211 | 45 211 | 46 178 | 45 464 | 45 421 | 46 421 | 45 153 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | 1000 | 1000 | 1500 | 1500 | 1700 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 1000 | 1000 | 1500 | 1500 | 1700 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 42 711 | 42 711 | 42 711 | 41 278 | 40 064 | 40 064 | 51 676 |
| Profit for the year | 0 | 0 | −1433 | −1214 | −543 | −543 | −13 623 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | 1400 | 1900 | 1900 | 2900 | 2900 |
| Total equity | 45 211 | 45 211 | 45 178 | 44 464 | 43 921 | 44 921 | 43 453 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123 887 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | −1433 | −1214 | −543 | −543 | −13 163 |
| Profit before income tax | 0 | 0 | −1433 | −1214 | −543 | −543 | −13 623 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 0 | 0 | −1433 | −1214 | −543 | −543 | −13 623 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Founders Capital OÜ
Overview
Founders Capital OÜ (registry code 12718211) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 123 887 €. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 13 623 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 45 153 € and equity 43 453 € (96,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (59,5%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 19.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.09.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.