Consistente OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 384 586 € | — | 1650 € |
| Q2 2026 | 275 776 € | — | 1199 € |
| Q1 2026 | 321 812 € | — | 1481 € |
| Q4 2025 | 188 576 € | — | 1481 € |
| Q3 2025 | 196 918 € | — | 1481 € |
| Q2 2025 | 200 913 € | — | 1481 € |
| Q1 2025 | 137 183 € | — | 1451 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 619 | 32 129 | 15 782 | 26 512 | 53 432 | 45 016 |
| Total non-current assets | 3457 | 2514 | 1571 | 628 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 4076 | 34 643 | 17 353 | 27 140 | 53 432 | 45 016 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 91 | 18 769 | 3845 | 6000 | 464 | 505 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 91 | 18 769 | 3845 | 6000 | 464 | 505 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | 3985 | 10 555 | 13 508 | 21 140 | 52 968 |
| Profit for the year | 3985 | 11 889 | 2953 | 7632 | 31 828 | −8457 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 3985 | 15 874 | 13 508 | 21 140 | 52 968 | 44 511 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 25 670 | 80 457 | 132 436 | 267 145 | 370 854 | 739 709 |
| Operating profit | 3985 | 11 889 | 2987 | 7362 | 31 578 | −8568 |
| EBITDA | 4299 | 12 832 | 3537 | 8305 | 32 206 | −8568 |
| Profit before income tax | 3985 | 11 889 | 2953 | 7632 | 31 828 | −8457 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3985 | 11 889 | 2953 | 7632 | 31 828 | −8457 |
| Labour costs | 1670 | 24 705 | 0 | 0 | 4652 | 14 318 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 314 | 943 | 550 | 943 | 628 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | 5319 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Consistente OÜ
Overview
Consistente OÜ (registry code 14972741) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2020 and has been registered for 6 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other software publishing (EMTAK 58291). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102456578).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 739 709 €, up 99,5% on the previous year (370 854 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 95,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 8457 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 739 709 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 45 016 € and equity 44 511 € (98,9% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 890 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 384 586 €, up 95,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1650 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.02.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.