SynHoldings OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 202 140 € | 2 | 13 418 € |
| Q2 2026 | 166 281 € | 1 | 13 418 € |
| Q1 2026 | 129 449 € | 1 | 13 373 € |
| Q4 2025 | 132 790 € | 1 | 13 768 € |
| Q3 2025 | 130 633 € | 1 | 13 768 € |
| Q2 2025 | 129 077 € | 1 | 13 768 € |
| Q1 2025 | 137 160 € | 1 | 10 564 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 363 618 | 465 135 | 493 802 | 595 769 | 3 512 838 | 1 012 448 | 531 309 |
| Total non-current assets | 205 983 | 240 280 | 282 915 | 823 589 | 952 421 | 4 348 651 | 3 970 986 |
| Total assets | 569 601 | 705 415 | 776 717 | 1 419 358 | 4 465 259 | 5 361 099 | 4 502 295 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 266 009 | 308 063 | 313 137 | 388 864 | 1 703 295 | 2 049 011 | 444 826 |
| Non-current liabilities | 65 594 | 53 825 | 79 362 | 556 958 | 505 927 | 1 181 698 | 715 636 |
| Total liabilities | 331 603 | 361 888 | 392 499 | 945 822 | 2 209 222 | 3 230 709 | 1 160 462 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 128 219 | 235 498 | 341 027 | 381 718 | 471 080 | 1 953 537 | 2 127 890 |
| Profit for the year | 107 279 | 105 529 | 40 691 | 89 318 | 1 782 457 | 174 353 | 1 211 443 |
| Total equity | 237 998 | 343 527 | 384 218 | 473 536 | 2 256 037 | 2 130 390 | 3 341 833 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 598 392 | 713 787 | 749 040 | 837 194 | 870 571 | 595 557 | 574 797 |
| Operating profit | 104 316 | 100 431 | 35 628 | 86 046 | −287 295 | 157 845 | −27 288 |
| EBITDA | 128 300 | 124 739 | 56 312 | 117 938 | −200 107 | 301 260 | 114 648 |
| Profit before income tax | 107 279 | 105 529 | 40 691 | 89 318 | 1 782 457 | 249 353 | 1 211 443 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 107 279 | 105 529 | 40 691 | 89 318 | 1 782 457 | 174 353 | 1 211 443 |
| Labour costs | 232 677 | 355 887 | 428 640 | 452 771 | 423 752 | 34 837 | 143 471 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 984 | 24 308 | 20 684 | 31 892 | 87 188 | 143 415 | 141 936 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: SynHoldings OÜ
Overview
SynHoldings OÜ (registry code 12754164) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101757553).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 574 797 €, down 3,5% on the previous year (595 557 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 0,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 211 443 € (211% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 287 399 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 502 295 € and equity 3 341 833 € (74,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 202 140 €, up 54,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 418 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4030 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 16.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.