Avalanche Laboratory OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 354 125 € | 20 | 133 748 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3 219 892 € | 21 | 157 436 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 892 202 € | 23 | 144 733 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3 017 036 € | 22 | 185 781 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 496 737 € | 24 | 200 373 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 946 394 € | 26 | 178 336 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 964 332 € | 26 | 162 009 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 † | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 471 045 | 1 339 353 | 1 488 168 | 2 087 973 | 2 357 739 | 2 737 219 | 2 686 274 |
| Total non-current assets | 212 642 | 314 627 | 286 999 | 329 142 | 263 961 | 206 683 | 981 010 |
| Total assets | 1 683 687 | 1 653 980 | 1 775 167 | 2 417 115 | 2 621 700 | 2 943 902 | 3 667 284 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 607 582 | 1 380 892 | 1 452 719 | 1 533 979 | 1 344 272 | 1 166 565 | 1 333 481 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 11 631 | 11 631 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1 607 582 | 1 392 523 | 1 464 350 | 1 533 979 | 1 344 272 | 1 166 565 | 1 333 481 |
| Share capital | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 38 845 | 66 105 | 104 946 | 154 306 | 817 726 | 1 267 428 | 1 767 337 |
| Profit for the year | 27 260 | 38 841 | 49 360 | 572 319 | 449 702 | 499 909 | 556 466 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 146 511 | 146 511 | 146 511 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 76 105 | 261 457 | 310 817 | 883 136 | 1 277 428 | 1 777 337 | 2 333 803 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 806 399 | 6 604 519 | 7 636 298 | 7 583 009 | 7 845 451 | 7 707 400 | 7 515 142 |
| Operating profit | 80 569 | 100 346 | 73 803 | 616 894 | 463 685 | 512 582 | 557 429 |
| EBITDA | 140 580 | 177 438 | 157 730 | 694 375 | 548 848 | 578 500 | 613 925 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 260 | 38 841 | 49 360 | 572 319 | 449 702 | 499 909 | 556 466 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 260 | 38 841 | 49 360 | 572 319 | 449 702 | 499 909 | 556 466 |
| Labour costs | 3 569 515 | 3 616 616 | 2 742 735 | 2 413 773 | 2 296 032 | 1 973 867 | 1 494 416 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 60 011 | 77 092 | 83 927 | 77 481 | 85 163 | 65 918 | 56 496 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 90 | 72 | 60 | 50 | 45 | 25 | 22 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.01.2024–30.01.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT- ja andmeteadustööd | Riigi Infosüsteemi Amet | up to 20 000 000 € | 30.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Avalanche Laboratory OÜ
Overview
Avalanche Laboratory OÜ (registry code 14175080) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 7 515 142 €, down 2,5% on the previous year (7 707 400 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 556 466 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 22 employees (25 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 341 597 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 667 284 € and equity 2 333 803 € (63,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 354 125 €, up 34,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 20 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 133 748 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4010 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is Avalanche Holdings OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.