Otrin OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025/26Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 174 519 € | 9 | 15 400 € |
| Q2 2026 | 196 225 € | 8 | 16 729 € |
| Q1 2026 | 186 437 € | 6 | 16 009 € |
| Q4 2025 | 292 167 € | 6 | 19 415 € |
| Q3 2025 | 204 844 € | 6 | 19 248 € |
| Q2 2025 | 192 497 € | 7 | 14 355 € |
| Q1 2025 | 189 405 € | 5 | 8951 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 5581 | 19 092 | 124 005 | 153 540 | 216 038 | 287 927 | 396 482 |
| Total non-current assets | 38 892 | 39 612 | 80 608 | 167 909 | 1 050 204 | 1 126 523 | 1 161 519 |
| Total assets | 44 473 | 58 704 | 204 613 | 321 449 | 1 266 242 | 1 414 450 | 1 558 001 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 1349 | 11 110 | 18 600 | 8277 | 114 816 | 111 845 | 125 504 |
| Non-current liabilities | 10 061 | 16 661 | 51 601 | 30 301 | 710 964 | 700 288 | 643 887 |
| Total liabilities | 11 410 | 27 771 | 70 201 | 38 578 | 825 780 | 812 133 | 769 391 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 26 225 | 30 564 | 28 433 | 131 913 | 280 371 | 437 962 | 599 581 |
| Profit for the year | 4338 | −2131 | 103 479 | 148 458 | 157 591 | 161 855 | 186 529 |
| Total equity | 33 063 | 30 933 | 134 412 | 282 871 | 440 462 | 602 317 | 788 610 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 56 238 | 77 148 | 256 438 | 325 743 | 453 369 | 598 357 | 843 876 |
| Operating profit | 4338 | −2131 | 103 479 | 148 458 | 184 702 | 212 845 | 226 875 |
| EBITDA | 8684 | 3468 | 110 623 | 163 713 | 219 838 | 249 312 | 264 473 |
| Profit before income tax | 4338 | −2131 | 103 479 | 148 458 | 157 591 | 161 856 | 186 529 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4338 | −2131 | 103 479 | 148 458 | 157 591 | 161 855 | 186 529 |
| Labour costs | 2227 | 24 376 | 26 676 | 20 820 | 33 386 | 75 714 | 163 622 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4346 | 5599 | 7144 | 15 255 | 35 136 | 36 467 | 37 598 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 7000 € from 1 contracting authorities (14.09.2026–14.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Saaremaa vallas · Kuressaare 3 | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 4000 € | 14.09.2026 |
| Lumetõrje Saaremaa vallas · Kuressaare 1 | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 3000 € | 14.09.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Otrin OÜ
Overview
Otrin OÜ (registry code 12777426) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Tahula küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of machinery and equipment (EMTAK 33121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101766094).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025/26 was 843 876 €, up 41,0% on the previous year (598 357 €). From 2019/20 to 2025/26, revenue grew by an average of 57,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019/20–2025/26). Net profit for financial year 2025/26 was 186 529 € (22,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025/26 the company had 6 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 140 646 €. At the end of financial year 2025/26, total assets were 1 558 001 € and equity 788 610 € (50,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 174 519 €, down 14,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 15 400 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025/26) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.