SoojusGrupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 318 655 € | 11 | 49 041 € |
| Q2 2026 | 298 522 € | 14 | 50 035 € |
| Q1 2026 | 249 814 € | 15 | 38 557 € |
| Q4 2025 | 290 777 € | 11 | 43 845 € |
| Q3 2025 | 249 570 € | 12 | 50 114 € |
| Q2 2025 | 398 212 € | 16 | 41 288 € |
| Q1 2025 | 195 524 € | 15 | 36 660 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 66 207 | 115 739 | 123 400 | 260 616 | 339 840 | 331 252 | 375 214 |
| Total non-current assets | 97 068 | 112 164 | 107 824 | 62 552 | 53 141 | 43 508 | 33 507 |
| Total assets | 163 275 | 227 903 | 231 224 | 323 168 | 392 981 | 374 760 | 408 721 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 110 236 | 135 420 | 156 839 | 126 439 | 116 761 | 132 148 | 130 822 |
| Non-current liabilities | 32 938 | 65 651 | 36 764 | 21 241 | 5585 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 143 174 | 201 071 | 193 603 | 147 680 | 122 346 | 132 148 | 130 822 |
| Share capital | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 | 5000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 11 991 | 15 101 | 21 832 | 32 702 | 170 488 | 224 247 | 237 612 |
| Profit for the year | 3110 | 6731 | 10 789 | 137 786 | 95 147 | 13 365 | 35 287 |
| Total equity | 20 101 | 26 832 | 37 621 | 175 488 | 270 635 | 242 612 | 277 899 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 405 668 | 392 677 | 666 039 | 874 989 | 966 883 | 925 759 | 1 148 517 |
| Operating profit | 7947 | 12 666 | 16 424 | 141 188 | 96 543 | 13 956 | 35 656 |
| EBITDA | 19 670 | 25 708 | 31 946 | 155 868 | 108 087 | 25 676 | 46 266 |
| Profit before income tax | 3110 | 6731 | 10 789 | 137 786 | 95 147 | 13 365 | 35 287 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3110 | 6731 | 10 789 | 137 786 | 95 147 | 13 365 | 35 287 |
| Labour costs | 195 009 | 172 655 | 335 683 | 258 573 | 321 916 | 341 933 | 393 240 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 723 | 13 042 | 15 522 | 14 680 | 11 544 | 11 720 | 10 610 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 388 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 182 783 € from 5 contracting authorities (15.11.2023–01.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventilatsiooniseadmete hooldus- ja remonditööd | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 97 626 € | 01.09.2026 |
| AS Hoolekandeteenused ventilatsiooniseadmete hooldus · Paide | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | 8000 € | 27.05.2025 |
| Ventilatsiooni- ja jahutusseadmete hooldus | Pärnu Spordikeskus | 33 452 € | 20.05.2025 |
| AS Hoolekandeteenused ventilatsiooniseadmete hooldus · Ventilatsiooniseadmete hooldus Pärnu Rääma | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | 5000 € | 21.03.2025 |
| Ventilatsiooniseadmete hooldus Pärnu Kaevu ja Tartu Kase üksustes · Ventilatsiooniseadmete hooldus Pärnu Kaevu | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | 600 € | 08.04.2024 |
| Viru-Nigula vallavalitsuse poolt hallatavatele objektidele ventilatsioonisüsteemide tehnohooldustööde tellimine 2023 | Viru-Nigula vallavalitsus | 8105 € | 31.01.2024 |
| Ventilatsioonisüsteemide hooldus 2024 - 2027 | aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI | 30 000 € | 15.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: SoojusGrupp OÜ
Overview
SoojusGrupp OÜ (registry code 12800510) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning equipment (EMTAK 43221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101949578).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 148 517 €, up 24,1% on the previous year (925 759 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 18,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 35 287 € (3,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 82 037 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 408 721 € and equity 277 899 € (68,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 318 655 €, up 27,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 49 041 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2750 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 04.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.