Põlde Invest OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 73 847 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 35 392 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 33 859 € | — | 179 € |
| Q4 2025 | 86 863 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 61 702 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 52 817 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 53 036 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 252 928 € (52% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 215 150 | 192 767 | 422 610 | 532 924 | 408 830 | 303 352 | 51 304 |
| Total non-current assets | 26 564 | 39 800 | 34 053 | 25 723 | 230 916 | 303 304 | 284 258 |
| Total assets | 241 714 | 232 567 | 456 663 | 558 647 | 639 746 | 606 656 | 335 562 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 72 599 | 47 339 | 28 057 | 80 454 | 47 292 | 76 226 | 30 980 |
| Non-current liabilities | 42 875 | 38 281 | 31 100 | 11 837 | 78 382 | 39 756 | 31 261 |
| Total liabilities | 115 474 | 85 620 | 59 157 | 92 291 | 125 674 | 115 982 | 62 241 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 71 065 | 126 119 | 149 848 | 397 552 | 450 834 | 481 231 | 237 746 |
| Profit for the year | 55 175 | 20 828 | 247 658 | 68 804 | 63 238 | 9443 | 35 575 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 |
| Total equity | 126 240 | 146 947 | 397 506 | 466 356 | 514 072 | 490 674 | 273 321 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 193 815 | 187 715 | 145 371 | 237 140 | 228 435 | 194 814 | 191 936 |
| Operating profit | 55 660 | 24 213 | 250 892 | 70 883 | 73 574 | 15 853 | 37 743 |
| EBITDA | 60 348 | 32 661 | 261 214 | 81 952 | 87 515 | 34 715 | 57 392 |
| Profit before income tax | 55 175 | 20 828 | 247 658 | 68 804 | 63 238 | 9443 | 35 575 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 55 175 | 20 828 | 247 658 | 68 804 | 63 238 | 9443 | 35 575 |
| Labour costs | 14 155 | 2379 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4688 | 8448 | 10 322 | 11 069 | 13 941 | 18 862 | 19 649 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 522 | 32 841 | 252 928 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 13 804 € from 3 contracting authorities (04.04.2024–08.10.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiviõli Riigikoolile koolimööbli soetamine · Söögisaali mööbel | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 13 804 € | 08.10.2025 |
| Kontorimööbli raamleping 2024- 2027 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 310 000 € | 17.04.2024 |
| Kontorimööbli raamleping 2024- 2027 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 310 000 € | 17.04.2024 |
| Laborimööbli ostmine | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 1 000 000 € | 04.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Põlde Invest OÜ
Overview
Põlde Invest OÜ (registry code 12797802) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mööbli, kodutarvete ja rauakaupade hulgimüügi vahendusteenus (EMTAK 46151). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101858766).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 191 936 €, down 1,5% on the previous year (194 814 €). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 35 575 € (18,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 335 562 € and equity 273 321 € (81,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 73 847 €, up 19,7% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.