DENSAN OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 299 610 € | 5 | 9063 € |
| Q2 2026 | 236 341 € | 6 | 8400 € |
| Q1 2026 | 193 664 € | 6 | 8846 € |
| Q4 2025 | 293 284 € | 6 | 10 853 € |
| Q3 2025 | 373 294 € | 6 | 10 054 € |
| Q2 2025 | 364 405 € | 5 | 9600 € |
| Q1 2025 | 95 353 € | 5 | 10 384 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 180 000 € (55% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 77 368 | 131 044 | 198 829 | 78 153 | 189 230 | 236 933 | 261 825 |
| Total non-current assets | 17 229 | 17 823 | 27 676 | 33 206 | 37 317 | 116 471 | 110 085 |
| Total assets | 94 597 | 148 867 | 226 505 | 111 359 | 226 547 | 353 404 | 371 910 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 24 388 | 36 380 | 59 515 | 21 969 | 62 966 | 26 520 | 54 045 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8903 | 6498 | 4032 | 2528 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 33 291 | 42 878 | 63 547 | 24 497 | 62 966 | 26 520 | 54 045 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 55 162 | 38 807 | 83 489 | 98 885 | 62 856 | 98 081 | 144 384 |
| Profit for the year | 3644 | 64 682 | 76 969 | −14 523 | 98 225 | 226 303 | 170 981 |
| Total equity | 61 306 | 105 989 | 162 958 | 86 862 | 163 581 | 326 884 | 317 865 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 209 991 | 416 612 | 764 393 | 436 962 | 923 078 | 800 688 | 1 104 553 |
| Operating profit | 3512 | 66 437 | 82 325 | −1296 | 104 276 | 239 628 | 221 727 |
| EBITDA | 6723 | 68 166 | 84 012 | 3045 | 113 387 | 256 854 | 235 728 |
| Profit before income tax | 3644 | 69 493 | 81 199 | −2949 | 101 726 | 239 345 | 221 750 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3644 | 64 682 | 76 969 | −14 523 | 98 225 | 226 303 | 170 981 |
| Labour costs | 49 025 | 55 343 | 54 856 | 99 493 | 109 312 | 97 031 | 107 229 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3211 | 1729 | 1687 | 4341 | 9111 | 17 226 | 14 001 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 19 999 | 20 000 | 61 573 | 21 506 | 63 000 | 180 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.09.2025–03.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamsalu 100 tamme pargi laululava · Teed ja platsid ning eritööd · joint bid | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 144 879 € | 03.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: DENSAN OÜ
Overview
DENSAN OÜ (registry code 12798724) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is installation, repair and maintenance of plumbing and sanitary equipment (EMTAK 43222). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101799249).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 104 553 €, up 38,0% on the previous year (800 688 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 31,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 170 981 € (15,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 184 092 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 371 910 € and equity 317 865 € (85,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 299 610 €, down 19,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9063 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1240 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.