NOTO PÄRNU OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 68 802 € | 3 | 8020 € |
| Q2 2026 | 100 814 € | 4 | 10 649 € |
| Q1 2026 | 71 892 € | 4 | 6717 € |
| Q4 2025 | 45 350 € | 2 | 5870 € |
| Q3 2025 | 66 659 € | 3 | 6616 € |
| Q2 2025 | 48 324 € | 3 | 6501 € |
| Q1 2025 | 79 324 € | 3 | 5673 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2023–2025
| 2022/23 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||
| Total current assets | 73 376 | 78 653 | 69 543 |
| Total non-current assets | 80 472 | 81 550 | 61 212 |
| Total assets | 153 848 | 160 203 | 130 755 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||
| Current liabilities | 256 683 | 305 542 | 257 060 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 256 683 | 305 542 | 257 060 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | −105 335 | −147 839 |
| Profit for the year | −105 335 | −42 504 | 19 034 |
| Total equity | −102 835 | −145 339 | −126 305 |
| Income statement | |||
| Sales revenue | 57 887 | 152 526 | 233 770 |
| Operating profit | −87 062 | −2229 | 56 310 |
| EBITDA | −78 831 | 14 529 | 76 189 |
| Profit before income tax | −105 335 | −42 504 | 19 034 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −105 335 | −42 504 | 19 034 |
| Labour costs | 19 183 | 49 386 | 59 998 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8231 | 16 758 | 19 879 |
| Other indicators | |||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: NOTO PÄRNU OÜ
Overview
NOTO PÄRNU OÜ (registry code 16541146) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2022 and has been registered for 4 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is agency services for wholesale of timber and building materials (EMTAK 46131). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102517941).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 233 770 €, up 53,3% on the previous year (152 526 €). From 2022/23 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 101% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 19 034 € (8,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 1 of the 3 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 77 923 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 68 802 €, up 3,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8020 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1730 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (51%) is held by Noto OÜ.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−126 305 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2500 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.