Saaremetsa Vili OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 267 991 € | 5 | 11 172 € |
| Q2 2026 | 68 785 € | 5 | 5414 € |
| Q1 2026 | 111 815 € | 4 | 10 749 € |
| Q4 2025 | 143 248 € | 4 | 11 933 € |
| Q3 2025 | 80 854 € | 5 | 11 169 € |
| Q2 2025 | 37 798 € | 5 | 8847 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 000 € | 4 | 6987 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 66 534 | 81 153 | 92 496 | 141 874 | 367 764 | 190 393 | 42 131 |
| Total non-current assets | 454 542 | 363 125 | 636 595 | 620 188 | 923 957 | 1 220 044 | 1 448 381 |
| Total assets | 521 076 | 444 278 | 729 091 | 762 062 | 1 291 721 | 1 410 437 | 1 490 512 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 360 087 | 165 745 | 180 423 | 115 380 | 147 721 | 298 028 | 330 970 |
| Non-current liabilities | 191 528 | 166 560 | 352 989 | 318 480 | 585 947 | 766 464 | 903 569 |
| Total liabilities | 551 615 | 332 305 | 533 412 | 433 860 | 733 668 | 1 064 492 | 1 234 539 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −112 550 | −142 243 | 270 | 75 275 | 194 546 | 401 412 | 189 304 |
| Profit for the year | −29 693 | 142 512 | 75 005 | 132 523 | 229 851 | −212 108 | −89 972 |
| Reserves and other equity | 109 204 | 109 204 | 117 904 | 117 904 | 131 156 | 154 141 | 154 141 |
| Total equity | −30 539 | 111 973 | 195 679 | 328 202 | 558 053 | 345 945 | 255 973 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 190 424 | 162 476 | 135 640 | 228 560 | 265 023 | 243 599 | 305 491 |
| Operating profit | −17 479 | 149 204 | 82 518 | 143 046 | 255 040 | −166 413 | −69 743 |
| EBITDA | 45 818 | 192 298 | 126 292 | 202 578 | 323 337 | −46 107 | 98 060 |
| Profit before income tax | −29 693 | 142 512 | 75 005 | 132 523 | 229 851 | −212 108 | −89 972 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −29 693 | 142 512 | 75 005 | 132 523 | 229 851 | −212 108 | −89 972 |
| Labour costs | 26 240 | 22 717 | 19 510 | 25 325 | 47 264 | 52 915 | 99 138 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 63 297 | 43 094 | 43 774 | 59 532 | 68 297 | 120 306 | 167 803 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 700 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.11.2025–10.11.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulgi valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2025-2028 · 10 - Sudiste | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 140 € | 10.11.2025 |
| Mulgi valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2025-2028 · 8 - Ainja, Kõvaküla | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 140 € | 10.11.2025 |
| Mulgi valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2025-2028 · 7 - Lilli | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 140 € | 10.11.2025 |
| Mulgi valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2025-2028 · 5 - Pöögle | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 140 € | 10.11.2025 |
| Mulgi valla teede ja tänavate talihooldus 2025-2028 · 4 - Saate, Penuja | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 140 € | 10.11.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Saaremetsa Vili OÜ
Overview
Saaremetsa Vili OÜ (registry code 12853133) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Mäeküla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support activities for crop production (EMTAK 01611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101794817).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 305 491 €, up 25,4% on the previous year (243 599 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 89 972 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 101 830 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 490 512 € and equity 255 973 € (17,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 267 991 €, up 231% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 172 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1480 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.