Taluveis OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 57 294 € | 2 | 1157 € |
| Q2 2026 | 28 078 € | 1 | 1089 € |
| Q1 2026 | 8017 € | 1 | 2682 € |
| Q4 2025 | 32 438 € | 1 | 1159 € |
| Q3 2025 | 33 305 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q2 2025 | 8077 € | 1 | 1085 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1307 € | 1 | 1147 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 21 302 | 39 791 | 25 016 | 43 994 | 58 368 | 54 710 | 43 472 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 656 | 8546 | 38 736 | 41 620 | 39 225 | 46 590 | 60 095 |
| Total assets | 35 958 | 48 337 | 63 752 | 85 614 | 97 593 | 101 300 | 103 567 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5638 | 4586 | 13 745 | 15 242 | 12 675 | 7350 | 14 129 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 5500 | 2925 |
| Total liabilities | 5638 | 4586 | 13 745 | 15 242 | 12 675 | 12 850 | 17 054 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 24 155 | 27 820 | 41 249 | 6256 | 67 620 | 82 418 | 85 950 |
| Profit for the year | 3665 | 13 429 | 6256 | 20 365 | 14 798 | 3532 | −1937 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 2 | 2 | 41 251 | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 30 320 | 43 751 | 50 007 | 70 372 | 84 918 | 88 450 | 86 513 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 27 530 | 64 982 | 34 604 | 80 299 | 143 025 | 63 270 | 78 236 |
| Operating profit | 3784 | 13 688 | 6256 | 20 365 | 14 798 | 3532 | −1937 |
| EBITDA | 4646 | 17 038 | 12 566 | 28 326 | 19 593 | 9167 | 3263 |
| Profit before income tax | 3665 | 13 429 | 6256 | 20 365 | 14 798 | 3532 | −1937 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3665 | 13 429 | 6256 | 20 365 | 14 798 | 3532 | −1937 |
| Labour costs | 8017 | 9377 | 9377 | 14 401 | 19 247 | 12 454 | 13 040 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 862 | 3350 | 6310 | 7961 | 4795 | 5635 | 5200 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 26 774 € from 2 contracting authorities (15.11.2023–19.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pärandniitude taastamine (VII piiratud hankemenetlus) · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 23 687 € | 19.02.2026 |
| Lumetõrje teostamine Setomaa vallas aastatel 2025-2027 · Osa 11 Rokina ja Obinitsa piirkond | Setomaa Vallavalitsus | 98 € | 22.10.2025 |
| Pärandniitude taastamine (II piiratud hankemenetlus) · Ranna MÜ rannaniit · joint bid | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 2914 € | 12.03.2025 |
| Lumetõrje teostamine Setomaa vallas aastatel 2023-2025 · Osa 11 Rokina ja Obinitsa piirkond | Setomaa Vallavalitsus | 75 € | 15.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Taluveis OÜ
Overview
Taluveis OÜ (registry code 12891916) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Väike-Veerksu küla, Räpina vald, Põlva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support activities for crop production (EMTAK 01611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101810843).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 78 236 €, up 23,7% on the previous year (63 270 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 1937 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 78 236 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 103 567 € and equity 86 513 € (83,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 57 294 €, up 72,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1157 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 540 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.