OÜ SteelcoreRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 265 151 € | 7 | 21 614 € |
| Q2 2026 | 307 638 € | 6 | 18 311 € |
| Q1 2026 | 180 699 € | 5 | 13 005 € |
| Q4 2025 | 272 817 € | 4 | 12 486 € |
| Q3 2025 | 348 090 € | 3 | 10 506 € |
| Q2 2025 | 126 274 € | 3 | 9284 € |
| Q1 2025 | 169 583 € | 3 | 9167 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 13 119 | 11 455 | 9230 | 25 269 | 100 582 | 124 257 | 159 411 |
| Total non-current assets | 11 | 0 | — | — | — | 8754 | 34 833 |
| Total assets | 13 130 | 11 455 | 9230 | 25 269 | 100 582 | 133 011 | 194 244 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 8232 | 6627 | 5264 | 10 983 | 42 581 | 39 089 | 91 570 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 6904 | 33 842 | 76 512 |
| Total liabilities | 8232 | 6627 | 5264 | 10 983 | 49 485 | 72 931 | 168 082 |
| Share capital | 3800 | 3800 | 3800 | 3800 | 3800 | 4180 | 4180 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 760 | 1098 | 1028 | 166 | 10 486 | −12 704 | −3774 |
| Profit for the year | 338 | −70 | −862 | 10 320 | −23 190 | 8929 | −33 919 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | — | 60 001 | 59 675 | 59 675 |
| Total equity | 4898 | 4828 | 3966 | 14 286 | 51 097 | 60 080 | 26 162 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 35 042 | 7045 | 10 708 | 97 945 | 195 874 | 392 595 | 547 004 |
| Operating profit | 338 | −70 | −862 | 10 327 | −22 995 | 9873 | −31 774 |
| EBITDA | 463 | −59 | −862 | — | — | — | −31 354 |
| Profit before income tax | 338 | −70 | −862 | 10 327 | −23 020 | 8942 | −33 919 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 338 | −70 | −862 | 10 320 | −23 190 | 8929 | −33 919 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2516 | 39 846 | 67 798 | 104 568 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 125 | 11 | 0 | — | — | — | 420 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 419 241 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.07.2023–04.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalaväelabidad ja pussnoad · Pussnoad | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 8775 € | 04.08.2026 |
| Jalaväelabidad ja pussnoad · Jalaväelabidad | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 11 306 € | 04.08.2026 |
| Õhkmadrats | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 50 000 € | 08.06.2026 |
| Põlvekaitsmed | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 47 160 € | 26.11.2025 |
| Maskeerimiskreem nahale 2025 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 150 000 € | 21.07.2025 |
| Priimused ja tuulekojad | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 51 999 € | 22.01.2025 |
| Maskeerimiskreem nahale 2024 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 100 000 € | 09.07.2024 |
| Maskeerimiskreem nahale | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 1 € | 25.07.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Steelcore
Overview
OÜ Steelcore (registry code 12854606) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised retail sale agency services (EMTAK 47911). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101818861).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 547 004 €, up 39,3% on the previous year (392 595 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 58,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 33 919 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 136 751 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 194 244 € and equity 26 162 € (13,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 265 151 €, down 23,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 614 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1970 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 9 owners. The largest stake (58,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 09.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.