Pendri OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 714 € | 1 | 25 € |
| Q2 2026 | 5721 € | 1 | 1599 € |
| Q1 2026 | 62 905 € | 1 | 1012 € |
| Q4 2025 | 10 546 € | 1 | 5725 € |
| Q3 2025 | 16 962 € | 1 | 397 € |
| Q2 2025 | 15 539 € | 1 | 1010 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 403 € | 1 | 1968 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 36 694 | 45 570 | 44 492 | 48 110 | 50 394 | 104 536 | 87 387 |
| Total non-current assets | 167 543 | 156 487 | 151 975 | 127 475 | 132 488 | 114 509 | 172 415 |
| Total assets | 204 237 | 202 057 | 196 467 | 175 585 | 182 882 | 219 045 | 259 802 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 32 215 | 40 033 | 66 284 | 68 464 | 46 796 | 53 110 | 39 332 |
| Non-current liabilities | 119 875 | 99 667 | 66 482 | 26 565 | 46 150 | 74 442 | 114 500 |
| Total liabilities | 152 090 | 139 700 | 132 766 | 95 029 | 92 946 | 127 552 | 153 832 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 48 902 | 49 646 | 59 856 | 61 201 | 78 056 | 87 436 | 88 787 |
| Profit for the year | 745 | 10 211 | 1345 | 16 855 | 9380 | 1557 | 14 683 |
| Total equity | 52 147 | 62 357 | 63 701 | 80 556 | 89 936 | 91 493 | 105 970 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 53 448 | 42 723 | 82 339 | 42 196 | 67 380 | 41 483 | 67 596 |
| Operating profit | 9026 | 19 482 | 13 980 | 20 639 | 10 833 | 5575 | 22 139 |
| EBITDA | 23 526 | 33 982 | 28 480 | 35 139 | 26 493 | 23 555 | 40 119 |
| Profit before income tax | 745 | 10 211 | 1345 | 16 855 | 9380 | 1557 | 14 683 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 745 | 10 211 | 1345 | 16 855 | 9380 | 1557 | 14 683 |
| Labour costs | 11 348 | 12 436 | 13 433 | 14 696 | 18 886 | 25 290 | 14 231 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 500 | 14 500 | 14 500 | 14 500 | 15 660 | 17 980 | 17 980 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 285 € from 1 contracting authorities (22.11.2023–22.11.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haljala valla teede talihoole 2023-2026 | Haljala Vallavalitsus | 60 € | 22.11.2023 |
| Haljala valla teede talihoole 2023-2026 | Haljala Vallavalitsus | 65 € | 22.11.2023 |
| Haljala valla teede talihoole 2023-2026 | Haljala Vallavalitsus | 65 € | 22.11.2023 |
| Haljala valla teede talihoole 2023-2026 | Haljala Vallavalitsus | 95 € | 22.11.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Pendri OÜ
Overview
Pendri OÜ (registry code 12886500) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Vihula küla, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other cattle and buffalo farming (EMTAK 01421). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101808253).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 67 596 €, up 62,9% on the previous year (41 483 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 14 683 € (21,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 67 596 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 259 802 € and equity 105 970 € (40,8% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 890 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 33 714 €, up 98,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.