Tareste Teravili OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6761 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 403 € | 1 | 275 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 084 € | 1 | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 885 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | 1 | 1649 € |
| Q2 2025 | 53 480 € | 1 | 1134 € |
| Q1 2025 | 27 443 € | 1 | 398 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 90 820 | 110 626 | 102 134 | 184 208 | 80 571 | 34 734 | 17 301 |
| Total non-current assets | 205 375 | 202 677 | 392 926 | 417 070 | 334 892 | 254 511 | 204 488 |
| Total assets | 296 195 | 313 303 | 495 060 | 601 278 | 415 463 | 289 245 | 221 789 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 50 773 | 49 411 | 93 529 | 78 109 | 70 884 | 51 780 | 21 200 |
| Non-current liabilities | 97 679 | 76 300 | 196 703 | 212 551 | 86 702 | 33 718 | 19 848 |
| Total liabilities | 148 452 | 125 711 | 290 232 | 290 660 | 157 586 | 85 498 | 41 048 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 117 772 | 145 250 | 185 092 | 202 328 | 312 195 | 255 399 | 201 247 |
| Profit for the year | 27 471 | 39 842 | 17 236 | 105 790 | −56 818 | −54 152 | −23 006 |
| Total equity | 147 743 | 187 592 | 204 828 | 310 618 | 257 877 | 203 747 | 180 741 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 144 078 | 148 159 | 219 258 | 289 126 | 131 561 | 64 020 | 26 612 |
| Operating profit | 30 230 | 42 242 | 18 983 | 92 645 | −36 801 | −49 678 | −21 031 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | 121 099 | 2871 | −5867 | 20 424 |
| Profit before income tax | 27 471 | 39 842 | 17 236 | 105 790 | −56 818 | −54 152 | −23 006 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 471 | 39 842 | 17 236 | 105 790 | −56 818 | −54 152 | −23 006 |
| Labour costs | 8670 | 9489 | 20 061 | 27 232 | 32 885 | 23 175 | 9432 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | 28 454 | 39 672 | 43 811 | 41 455 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 15 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.09.2026–07.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumetõrje Saaremaa vallas · Leisi 7 | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 15 000 € | 07.09.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Tareste Teravili OÜ
Overview
Tareste Teravili OÜ (registry code 12889510) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Roobaka küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support activities for crop production (EMTAK 01611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101811907).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 26 612 €, down 58,4% on the previous year (64 020 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 24,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 23 006 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 221 789 € and equity 180 741 € (81,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6761 €. The company had 1 employees in that quarter.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.