Ratechain Solutions OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 989 € | 1 | 1971 € |
| Q2 2026 | 29 732 € | 1 | 1622 € |
| Q1 2026 | 25 064 € | 1 | 1664 € |
| Q4 2025 | 43 287 € | 1 | 1481 € |
| Q3 2025 | 37 682 € | 1 | 1415 € |
| Q2 2025 | 29 295 € | 1 | 1415 € |
| Q1 2025 | 23 339 € | 1 | 1395 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 64 179 | 47 521 | 52 884 | 60 762 | 84 362 | 91 474 | 106 717 |
| Total non-current assets | 70 428 | 61 171 | 61 171 | 42 657 | 34 170 | 24 141 | 14 884 |
| Total assets | 134 607 | 108 692 | 114 055 | 103 419 | 118 532 | 115 615 | 121 601 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 243 | 8813 | 14 365 | 12 868 | 12 164 | 16 960 | 7416 |
| Non-current liabilities | 56 796 | 54 960 | 50 918 | 42 302 | 38 248 | 34 127 | 26 987 |
| Total liabilities | 71 039 | 63 773 | 65 283 | 55 170 | 50 412 | 51 087 | 34 403 |
| Share capital | 3261 | 3261 | 3261 | 3261 | 3261 | 3261 | 3261 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 58 468 | 58 059 | 39 408 | 34 031 | 36 604 | 61 838 | 57 634 |
| Profit for the year | −410 | −18 650 | 3854 | 8708 | 26 006 | −2821 | 19 614 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2249 | 2249 | 2249 | 2249 | 2249 | 2250 | 6689 |
| Total equity | 63 568 | 44 919 | 48 772 | 48 249 | 68 120 | 64 528 | 87 198 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 168 530 | 73 465 | 51 811 | 87 121 | 126 530 | 118 962 | 133 101 |
| Operating profit | 240 | −18 138 | 4295 | 9354 | 26 969 | −1867 | 19 943 |
| EBITDA | 9498 | −8880 | 4295 | 18 612 | 35 455 | 7391 | — |
| Profit before income tax | −410 | −18 650 | 3854 | 8708 | 26 006 | −2821 | 19 614 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −410 | −18 650 | 3854 | 8708 | 26 006 | −2821 | 19 614 |
| Labour costs | 34 738 | 8699 | 0 | 1770 | 4162 | 5672 | 13 237 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9258 | 9258 | 0 | 9258 | 8486 | 9258 | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 9231 | 6135 | 771 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Ratechain Solutions OÜ
Overview
Ratechain Solutions OÜ (registry code 12893397) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer facilities and database management (EMTAK 62202). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101815877).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 133 101 €, up 11,9% on the previous year (118 962 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 19 614 € (14,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 133 101 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 121 601 € and equity 87 198 € (71,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 28 989 €, down 23,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1971 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1330 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (32,2%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (485100GO97P7QA3GUR98) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.