Amcom Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 68 818 € | 3 | 8228 € |
| Q2 2026 | 194 904 € | 3 | 5976 € |
| Q1 2026 | 120 632 € | 4 | 6792 € |
| Q4 2025 | 94 285 € | 4 | 8230 € |
| Q3 2025 | 65 214 € | 4 | 9075 € |
| Q2 2025 | 155 789 € | 4 | 8425 € |
| Q1 2025 | 236 373 € | 4 | 8285 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 384 950 | 616 279 | 468 147 | 583 113 | 691 941 | 906 851 | 735 964 |
| Total non-current assets | 255 164 | 188 814 | 150 258 | 98 373 | 96 487 | 94 602 | 73 850 |
| Total assets | 640 114 | 805 093 | 618 405 | 681 486 | 788 428 | 1 001 453 | 809 814 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 242 622 | 341 058 | 141 385 | 181 983 | 271 192 | 468 865 | 255 319 |
| Non-current liabilities | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 212 000 | 227 900 | 241 900 | 261 850 |
| Total liabilities | 442 622 | 541 058 | 341 385 | 393 983 | 499 092 | 710 765 | 517 169 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 164 338 | 194 680 | 261 223 | 274 208 | 284 691 | 286 524 | 287 876 |
| Profit for the year | 30 342 | 66 543 | 12 985 | 10 483 | 1833 | 1352 | 1957 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 197 492 | 264 035 | 277 020 | 287 503 | 289 336 | 290 688 | 292 645 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 344 290 | 1 508 473 | 294 178 | 221 831 | 531 680 | 321 960 | 506 891 |
| Operating profit | 31 247 | 69 218 | 14 219 | 7820 | 1833 | 1352 | 1957 |
| EBITDA | 34 807 | 69 265 | 14 971 | 9705 | 3718 | 3237 | 3842 |
| Profit before income tax | 30 342 | 66 543 | 12 985 | 10 483 | 1833 | 1352 | 1957 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 30 342 | 66 543 | 12 985 | 10 483 | 1833 | 1352 | 1957 |
| Labour costs | 15 402 | 36 828 | 100 376 | 89 701 | 82 921 | 24 785 | 82 948 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3560 | 47 | 752 | 1885 | 1885 | 1885 | 1885 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (22.02.2024–11.07.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna linna omandis oleva kinnisvara remonttööde raamhange · joint bid | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 8 000 000 € | 11.07.2024 |
| ÄKKKi hoone betoonist multifunktisonaalse väliterrassi ja rõdu rajamine · joint bid | Ääsmäe Külakogu | 76 000 € | 22.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Amcom Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Amcom Ehitus OÜ (registry code 11202637) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101052012).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 506 891 €, up 57,4% on the previous year (321 960 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1957 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 126 723 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 809 814 € and equity 292 645 € (36,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 68 818 €, up 5,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8228 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1770 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 22.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.