WeMakeSoftware OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1931 € | 2 | 6924 € |
| Q2 2026 | 0 € | 2 | 6924 € |
| Q1 2026 | 0 € | 2 | 7088 € |
| Q4 2025 | 23 948 € | 2 | 7416 € |
| Q3 2025 | 23 728 € | 2 | 8812 € |
| Q2 2025 | 52 157 € | 2 | 11 702 € |
| Q1 2025 | 64 283 € | 3 | 11 088 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 10 000 € (2% of distributable profit).
Low confidence: in the same year part of the retained earnings moved to reserves or share capital, or a contribution was made — the exact dividend is unclear, the lower estimate is shown.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 117 984 | 128 794 | 338 598 | 547 427 | 622 199 | 662 153 | 654 735 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 117 984 | 128 794 | 338 598 | 547 427 | 622 199 | 662 153 | 654 735 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 66 932 | 58 549 | 25 071 | 54 971 | 28 204 | 26 974 | 18 430 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 66 932 | 58 549 | 25 071 | 54 971 | 28 204 | 26 974 | 18 430 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 19 500 | 51 052 | 70 245 | 313 528 | 492 454 | 593 995 | 622 679 |
| Profit for the year | 31 552 | 19 193 | 243 282 | 178 928 | 101 541 | 41 184 | 11 126 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — |
| Total equity | 51 052 | 70 245 | 313 527 | 492 456 | 593 995 | 635 179 | 636 305 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 425 208 | 391 122 | 498 083 | 410 550 | 289 548 | 284 576 | 144 534 |
| Operating profit | 31 549 | 19 190 | 243 278 | 178 923 | 101 534 | 41 177 | 14 711 |
| Profit before income tax | 31 552 | 19 193 | 243 282 | 178 928 | 101 541 | 41 184 | 14 652 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 31 552 | 19 193 | 243 282 | 178 928 | 101 541 | 41 184 | 11 126 |
| Labour costs | 80 537 | 82 484 | 82 241 | 76 341 | 72 046 | 107 388 | 84 499 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (23.09.2025–07.04.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tervise infosüsteemi viljatusravi mooduli detailanalüüsi- ja arendustööd · joint bid | Tervise ja Heaolu Infosüsteemide Keskus | 216 732 € | 07.04.2026 |
| Terviseameti menetlussüsteem MEIS arendus- ja hooldustööd · joint bid | Tervise ja Heaolu Infosüsteemide Keskus | 1 000 000 € | 08.12.2025 |
| Samtrack 1 arendus– ja hooldustööd · joint bid | Tervise ja Heaolu Infosüsteemide Keskus | 142 000 € | 15.10.2025 |
| Veebilehe arendus koos ühtse broneerimissüsteemiga ja digikiosk · joint bid | Narva-Jõesuu Linnavalitsus | 57 420 € | 23.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: WeMakeSoftware OÜ
Overview
WeMakeSoftware OÜ (registry code 12904824) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 11 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101818421).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 144 534 €, down 49,2% on the previous year (284 576 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 16,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 11 126 € (7,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 72 267 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 654 735 € and equity 636 305 € (97,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1931 €, down 91,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6924 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2180 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.