Estorek OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 35 479 € | 6 | 11 130 € |
| Q2 2026 | 64 618 € | 5 | 9648 € |
| Q1 2026 | 54 994 € | 4 | 11 569 € |
| Q4 2025 | 172 090 € | 4 | 13 148 € |
| Q3 2025 | 110 729 € | 4 | 12 272 € |
| Q2 2025 | 170 438 € | 4 | 11 374 € |
| Q1 2025 | 155 657 € | 4 | 11 585 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 323 443 | 212 961 | 180 361 | 206 311 | 362 761 | 379 687 | 298 926 |
| Total non-current assets | 91 792 | 84 427 | 123 657 | 114 542 | 115 965 | 102 134 | 90 525 |
| Total assets | 415 235 | 297 388 | 304 018 | 320 853 | 478 726 | 481 821 | 389 451 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 87 273 | 10 266 | 14 745 | 32 660 | 90 555 | 69 513 | 16 228 |
| Non-current liabilities | 201 706 | 159 913 | 158 074 | 153 588 | 145 000 | 145 000 | 75 000 |
| Total liabilities | 288 979 | 170 179 | 172 819 | 186 248 | 235 555 | 214 513 | 91 228 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 13 751 | 123 756 | 124 709 | 128 699 | 132 105 | 240 671 | 264 808 |
| Profit for the year | 110 005 | 953 | 3990 | 3406 | 108 566 | 24 137 | 30 915 |
| Total equity | 126 256 | 127 209 | 131 199 | 134 605 | 243 171 | 267 308 | 298 223 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 732 518 | 62 753 | 292 093 | 224 906 | 1 115 059 | 1 351 565 | 581 491 |
| Operating profit | 110 193 | 1935 | 4573 | 4242 | 109 963 | 25 077 | 30 930 |
| EBITDA | 111 726 | 9300 | 14 010 | 20 715 | 129 996 | 46 451 | 57 881 |
| Profit before income tax | 110 005 | 953 | 3990 | 3406 | 108 566 | 24 137 | 30 915 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 110 005 | 953 | 3990 | 3406 | 108 566 | 24 137 | 30 915 |
| Labour costs | 11 956 | 13 143 | 21 922 | 61 605 | 66 551 | 106 048 | 117 261 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1533 | 7365 | 9437 | 16 473 | 20 033 | 21 374 | 26 951 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 72 871 € from 1 contracting authorities (03.08.2026–03.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keskkonna- ja kliimaeesmärkide täitmiseks tahkesõnnikuhoidla ehitamine · joint bid | Kristi-Liis Koppel | 72 871 € | 03.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Estorek OÜ
Overview
Estorek OÜ (registry code 12951829) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Jäneda küla, Tapa vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE102153761).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 581 491 €, down 57,0% on the previous year (1 351 565 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 3,8% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 30 915 € (5,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 145 373 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 389 451 € and equity 298 223 € (76,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 35 479 €, down 68,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 130 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1270 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.