HEMLEX OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 3471 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 34 367 € | — | 18 923 € |
| Q1 2025 | 36 162 € | 2 | 13 329 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 40 990 | 7959 | 88 011 | 198 880 | 393 617 | 265 633 | 264 875 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 726 | 28 553 | 340 103 | 348 118 | 890 533 | 919 188 | 771 114 |
| Total assets | 72 716 | 36 512 | 428 114 | 546 998 | 1 284 150 | 1 184 821 | 1 035 989 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 47 250 | 13 093 | 18 184 | 50 919 | 122 873 | 95 464 | 8055 |
| Non-current liabilities | 12 188 | 12 188 | 8865 | 2865 | 2865 | 2865 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 59 438 | 25 281 | 27 049 | 53 784 | 125 738 | 98 329 | 8055 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 | 2700 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 9228 | 10 278 | 8031 | 397 865 | 490 015 | 1 155 212 | 1 083 292 |
| Profit for the year | 1050 | −2247 | 389 834 | 92 149 | 665 197 | −71 920 | −58 558 |
| Reserves and other equity | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 | 500 |
| Total equity | 13 278 | 11 231 | 401 065 | 493 214 | 1 158 412 | 1 086 492 | 1 027 934 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 34 210 | 19 844 | 400 133 | 904 130 | 926 621 | 247 879 | 56 840 |
| Operating profit | 1050 | −2108 | 99 949 | 91 826 | 167 381 | −62 775 | −56 623 |
| EBITDA | — | 1065 | 105 912 | 103 947 | 181 066 | −48 453 | −56 623 |
| Profit before income tax | 1050 | −2247 | 389 834 | 92 149 | 665 197 | −71 920 | −58 558 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1050 | −2247 | 389 834 | 92 149 | 665 197 | −71 920 | −58 558 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 63 928 | 214 798 | 363 283 | 177 039 | 52 995 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 3173 | 5963 | 12 121 | 13 685 | 14 322 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.01.2024–30.01.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT- ja andmeteadustööd | Riigi Infosüsteemi Amet | up to 20 000 000 € | 30.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: HEMLEX OÜ
Overview
HEMLEX OÜ (registry code 12963784) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 56 840 €, down 77,1% on the previous year (247 879 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,8% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 58 558 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 14 210 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 035 989 € and equity 1 027 934 € (99,2% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 830 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2025 was 3471 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 17.08.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2025. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.