Altos Teed OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 260 852 € | 26 | 143 546 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 172 696 € | 29 | 86 787 € |
| Q1 2026 | 977 429 € | 22 | 99 410 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 990 621 € | 22 | 138 623 € |
| Q3 2025 | 3 317 209 € | 28 | 145 094 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 592 911 € | 29 | 104 271 € |
| Q1 2025 | 118 068 € | 23 | 112 242 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 424 128 | 514 950 | 622 080 | 607 267 | 1 248 951 | 1 127 382 | 988 279 |
| Total non-current assets | 526 063 | 539 864 | 532 929 | 378 067 | 427 985 | 688 212 | 552 075 |
| Total assets | 950 191 | 1 054 814 | 1 155 009 | 985 334 | 1 676 936 | 1 815 594 | 1 540 354 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 858 707 | 714 605 | 916 171 | 862 916 | 1 335 731 | 1 093 866 | 922 335 |
| Non-current liabilities | 85 923 | 85 558 | 108 248 | 51 786 | 140 552 | 245 276 | 190 532 |
| Total liabilities | 944 630 | 800 163 | 1 024 419 | 914 702 | 1 476 283 | 1 339 142 | 1 112 867 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 220 371 | 2560 | 51 651 | −72 408 | −132 368 | −2347 | 273 152 |
| Profit for the year | −217 810 | 49 091 | −124 061 | −59 960 | 130 021 | 275 799 | −48 965 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 000 | 200 300 |
| Total equity | 5561 | 254 651 | 130 590 | 70 632 | 200 653 | 476 452 | 427 487 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 6 547 552 | 6 670 705 | 9 119 642 | 5 246 289 | 7 816 673 | 7 831 971 | 7 189 847 |
| Operating profit | −216 446 | 52 193 | −124 254 | −41 883 | 159 654 | 312 995 | −13 592 |
| EBITDA | −163 051 | 136 543 | −19 119 | 78 482 | 318 059 | 451 214 | 159 344 |
| Profit before income tax | −217 810 | 49 091 | −124 061 | −59 960 | 130 021 | 275 799 | −48 965 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −217 810 | 49 091 | −124 061 | −59 960 | 130 021 | 275 799 | −48 965 |
| Labour costs | 1 128 359 | 1 110 610 | 1 202 964 | 956 336 | 994 309 | 1 118 821 | 1 152 992 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 53 395 | 84 350 | 105 135 | 120 365 | 158 405 | 138 219 | 172 936 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 32 | 35 | 34 | 29 | 26 | 27 | 27 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
37 contractsPublic contracts won worth 7 202 302 € from 14 contracting authorities (07.02.2024–24.08.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapla valla sõiduteede remonttööd · Taastusremont | Rapla Vallavalitsus | 122 222 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Smuuli tänava katete taastusremont | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 158 889 € | 27.07.2026 |
| Külmakahjude remont Ida regiooni maanteedel · Külmakahjude remont Lääne-Virumaal | Transpordiamet | 207 000 € | 20.07.2026 |
| Pärnu maakonna riigiteede külmakerkeliste kohtade remont | Transpordiamet | 366 667 € | 29.06.2026 |
| Katte külmakahjustuste likvideerimine Võru korrashoiu piirkonna riigiteedel | Transpordiamet | 36 295 € | 03.06.2026 |
| Katte külmakahjustuste likvideerimine Jõgeva korrashoiu piirkonnas | Transpordiamet | 124 475 € | 02.06.2026 |
| Katte külmakahjustuste likvideerimine Tartu korrashoiu piirkonnas | Transpordiamet | 137 231 € | 02.06.2026 |
| Riigitee 76 Kuressaare ringtee km 4,100-8,408 teekatte keskkonnahoidlik taastusremont | Transpordiamet | 688 889 € | 06.04.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Altos Teed OÜ
Overview
Altos Teed OÜ (registry code 12967894) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Kurna küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maanteede ja kiirteede ehitus (EMTAK 42111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101847719).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 7 189 847 €, down 8,2% on the previous year (7 831 971 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,6% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 48 965 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 27 employees. Revenue per employee was 266 291 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 540 354 € and equity 427 487 € (27,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 260 852 €, down 1,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 26 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 143 546 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3350 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (66,7%) is held by ÜLE OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.04.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.