Proinfra Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 372 864 € | 10 | 49 207 € |
| Q2 2026 | 544 708 € | 11 | 39 912 € |
| Q1 2026 | 486 679 € | 11 | 36 667 € |
| Q4 2025 | 374 758 € | 9 | 32 664 € |
| Q3 2025 | 357 932 € | 7 | 33 266 € |
| Q2 2025 | 276 904 € | 9 | 14 783 € |
| Q1 2025 | 147 705 € | 7 | 9560 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 110 407 | 202 716 | 342 375 | 525 708 | 579 070 | 675 641 | 883 928 |
| Total non-current assets | 28 276 | 26 154 | 40 912 | 42 059 | 35 953 | 30 900 | 31 669 |
| Total assets | 138 683 | 228 870 | 383 287 | 567 767 | 615 023 | 706 541 | 915 597 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 126 709 | 196 102 | 143 521 | 207 991 | 219 960 | 186 812 | 385 473 |
| Non-current liabilities | 11 667 | 1808 | 0 | 0 | 18 140 | 20 387 | 5057 |
| Total liabilities | 138 376 | 197 910 | 143 521 | 207 991 | 238 100 | 207 199 | 390 530 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 17 761 | −931 | 26 651 | 235 457 | 355 467 | 372 614 | 495 033 |
| Profit for the year | −18 698 | 30 647 | 208 806 | 120 010 | 17 147 | 122 419 | 25 725 |
| Reserves and other equity | −1256 | −1256 | 1809 | 1809 | 1809 | 1809 | 1809 |
| Total equity | 307 | 30 960 | 239 766 | 359 776 | 376 923 | 499 342 | 525 067 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 504 808 | 467 642 | 704 529 | 678 811 | 455 440 | 537 355 | 1 274 988 |
| Operating profit | −17 451 | 31 330 | 208 827 | 120 010 | 17 147 | 128 290 | 27 790 |
| EBITDA | −13 654 | 35 369 | 213 169 | 126 539 | 23 853 | 134 843 | 35 011 |
| Profit before income tax | −18 698 | 30 647 | 208 806 | 120 010 | 17 147 | 122 419 | 25 725 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −18 698 | 30 647 | 208 806 | 120 010 | 17 147 | 122 419 | 25 725 |
| Labour costs | 106 326 | 47 269 | 73 699 | 113 663 | 124 509 | 102 930 | 256 466 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3797 | 4039 | 4342 | 6529 | 6706 | 6553 | 7221 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 92 472 € from 1 contracting authorities (25.09.2024–25.09.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karla küla ühisveevärgi ja -kanalisatsiooni torustike ehitustööd | OÜ KOSE VESI | 92 472 € | 25.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Proinfra Ehitus OÜ
Overview
Proinfra Ehitus OÜ (registry code 12969189) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2015 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Alu alevik, Rapla vald, Rapla maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 42211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101862176).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 274 988 €, up 137% on the previous year (537 355 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 25 725 € (2,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 127 499 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 915 597 € and equity 525 067 € (57,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 372 864 €, up 4,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 10 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 49 207 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3010 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.