Frendit Infra OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 439 816 € | 12 | 34 474 € |
| Q2 2026 | 528 392 € | 12 | 31 944 € |
| Q1 2026 | 276 041 € | 12 | 27 694 € |
| Q4 2025 | 322 057 € | 11 | 32 661 € |
| Q3 2025 | 521 674 € | 11 | 36 443 € |
| Q2 2025 | 449 294 € | 11 | 33 078 € |
| Q1 2025 | 287 829 € | 11 | 32 545 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 344 330 | 274 670 | 408 275 | 404 306 | 495 764 | 397 869 | 346 311 |
| Total non-current assets | 222 806 | 255 400 | 243 812 | 154 202 | 186 506 | 263 805 | 175 149 |
| Total assets | 567 136 | 530 070 | 652 087 | 558 508 | 682 270 | 661 674 | 521 460 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 217 393 | 215 288 | 252 836 | 214 867 | 354 457 | 271 971 | 151 678 |
| Non-current liabilities | 53 176 | 49 115 | 62 928 | 31 185 | 21 377 | 52 747 | 26 167 |
| Total liabilities | 270 569 | 264 403 | 315 764 | 246 052 | 375 834 | 324 718 | 177 845 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 156 681 | 212 317 | 240 342 | 278 860 | 235 909 | 303 686 | 334 206 |
| Profit for the year | 137 136 | 50 600 | 93 231 | 30 846 | 67 777 | 30 520 | 6659 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 296 567 | 265 667 | 336 323 | 312 456 | 306 436 | 336 956 | 343 615 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 486 998 | 1 331 436 | 1 586 912 | 1 378 758 | 1 501 233 | 1 440 424 | 1 587 557 |
| Operating profit | 160 793 | 68 648 | 98 507 | 40 190 | 88 195 | 30 948 | 7160 |
| EBITDA | 222 510 | 132 807 | 202 543 | 137 631 | 161 540 | 106 799 | 101 420 |
| Profit before income tax | 155 309 | 67 148 | 96 906 | 39 753 | 83 980 | 30 520 | 6659 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 137 136 | 50 600 | 93 231 | 30 846 | 67 777 | 30 520 | 6659 |
| Labour costs | 261 778 | 329 086 | 330 516 | 289 390 | 297 243 | 323 100 | 312 575 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 61 717 | 64 159 | 104 036 | 97 441 | 73 345 | 75 851 | 94 260 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 81 500 | 22 575 | 54 713 | 73 797 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 128 974 € from 2 contracting authorities (12.09.2024–19.02.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu vald M. Härma tn vee- ja kanalisatsioonitorustiku ehitamine | aktsiaselts Tartu Veevärk | 422 100 € | 19.02.2026 |
| Pedaja tn vee- ja kanalisatsioonitorustike projekteerimine-ehitamine | AS Emajõe Veevärk | 235 874 € | 24.03.2025 |
| Tartu linn Ristiku ja Välu tn vee-, kanalisatsiooni- ja sademeveetorustiku ehitamine | aktsiaselts Tartu Veevärk | 471 000 € | 12.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Frendit Infra OÜ
Overview
Frendit Infra OÜ (registry code 14169961) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Tõrvandi alevik, Kambja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 42211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101935207).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 587 557 €, up 10,2% on the previous year (1 440 424 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6659 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees. Revenue per employee was 158 756 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 521 460 € and equity 343 615 € (65,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 439 816 €, down 15,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 34 474 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1840 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Raial Invest OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.