Ostax OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 729 € | 1 | 3343 € |
| Q2 2026 | 48 366 € | 1 | 3232 € |
| Q1 2026 | 231 915 € | 1 | 4469 € |
| Q4 2025 | 141 702 € | 1 | 2427 € |
| Q3 2025 | 49 280 € | 1 | 2545 € |
| Q2 2025 | 872 220 € | 1 | 2764 € |
| Q1 2025 | 590 853 € | 1 | 3433 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 24 000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3901 | 424 | 486 | 12 813 | 147 244 | 846 562 | 716 981 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 188 |
| Total assets | 3901 | 424 | 486 | 12 813 | 147 244 | 846 562 | 732 169 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2435 | 62 | 802 | 84 | 129 289 | 45 573 | 7909 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 2435 | 62 | 802 | 84 | 129 289 | 45 573 | 7909 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 88 | 746 | −358 | −316 | 12 008 | 16 985 | 774 239 |
| Profit for the year | 658 | −1104 | 42 | 12 325 | 5227 | 781 254 | −52 729 |
| Reserves and other equity | −1780 | −1780 | −2500 | −1780 | −1780 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 1466 | 362 | −316 | 12 729 | 17 955 | 800 989 | 724 260 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 28 084 | 14 327 | 22 678 | 130 286 | 565 401 | 6 690 792 | 1 678 007 |
| Operating profit | 658 | −1104 | 42 | 12 764 | 8810 | 778 365 | −39 452 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | −39 140 |
| Profit before income tax | 658 | −1104 | 42 | 12 325 | 5227 | 781 254 | −45 960 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 658 | −1104 | 42 | 12 325 | 5227 | 781 254 | −52 729 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1445 | 25 099 | 30 169 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | 312 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.04.2024–10.04.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Multirootor droonide soetamine | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 25 000 000 € | 10.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Ostax OÜ
Overview
Ostax OÜ (registry code 12971890) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (EMTAK 46649). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101847955).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 678 007 €, down 74,9% on the previous year (6 690 792 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 97,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 52 729 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 1 678 007 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 732 169 € and equity 724 260 € (98,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 41 729 €, down 15,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3343 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2110 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.