OÜ Sulase TeenusedRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 0 € | 3 | 6883 € |
| Q2 2026 | 20 000 € | 3 | 13 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4850 € | 3 | 3577 € |
| Q4 2025 | 6600 € | 3 | 8582 € |
| Q3 2025 | 0 € | 3 | 7650 € |
| Q2 2025 | 0 € | 3 | 7268 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 3 | 5886 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 40 755 | 281 918 | 25 937 | 1999 | 1311 | 1236 | 1323 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 197 315 | 1 068 445 | 1 106 941 | 1 206 941 | 1 266 253 | 1 241 263 | 1 241 263 |
| Total assets | 1 238 070 | 1 350 363 | 1 132 878 | 1 208 940 | 1 267 564 | 1 242 499 | 1 242 586 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 326 798 | 234 501 | 64 388 | 180 067 | 177 985 | 180 006 | 185 091 |
| Non-current liabilities | 177 518 | 234 484 | 181 280 | 141 058 | 200 858 | 285 658 | 403 858 |
| Total liabilities | 504 316 | 468 985 | 245 668 | 321 125 | 378 843 | 465 664 | 588 949 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 695 471 | 730 942 | 878 566 | 884 398 | 885 003 | 885 909 | 774 023 |
| Profit for the year | 35 471 | 147 624 | 5832 | 605 | 906 | −111 886 | −123 198 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 733 754 | 881 378 | 887 210 | 887 815 | 888 721 | 776 835 | 653 637 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 469 081 | 367 381 | 80 028 | 7973 | 17 400 | 6750 | 11 450 |
| Operating profit | 41 411 | 157 048 | 10 609 | 2817 | 3509 | −109 658 | −122 128 |
| EBITDA | 202 597 | 285 918 | 37 183 | 2817 | 11 198 | −91 808 | −122 128 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 471 | 147 624 | 5832 | 605 | 906 | −111 886 | −123 198 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 471 | 147 624 | 5832 | 605 | 906 | −111 886 | −123 198 |
| Labour costs | 54 847 | 45 361 | 35 670 | 44 162 | 51 553 | 65 954 | 76 737 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 161 186 | 128 870 | 26 574 | 0 | 7689 | 17 850 | 0 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Sulase Teenused
Overview
OÜ Sulase Teenused (registry code 10769730) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2001 and has been registered for 25 years. Registered location: Lange küla, Kastre vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and leasing of construction machinery and equipment (EMTAK 77321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100707711).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 11 450 €, up 69,6% on the previous year (6750 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 46,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 123 198 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 3817 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 242 586 € and equity 653 637 € (52,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, the company declared no turnover in Q3 2026. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1520 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.09.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.