OÜ MerreksRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 435 086 € | 3 | 15 083 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 112 505 € | 3 | 10 192 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1896 € | 2 | 6569 € |
| Q4 2025 | 408 661 € | 2 | 6877 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 485 903 € | 2 | 11 789 € |
| Q2 2025 | 618 690 € | 2 | 8339 € |
| Q1 2025 | 15 574 € | 2 | 7399 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 56 922 € (20% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 71 062 | 103 122 | 128 609 | 155 292 | 158 402 | 244 218 | 359 784 |
| Total non-current assets | 74 696 | 74 590 | 54 353 | 104 886 | 137 172 | 123 698 | 181 563 |
| Total assets | 145 758 | 177 712 | 182 962 | 260 178 | 295 574 | 367 916 | 541 347 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 23 042 | 31 921 | 29 187 | 22 266 | 31 842 | 31 607 | 35 073 |
| Non-current liabilities | 40 347 | 45 090 | 32 228 | 46 166 | 48 735 | 53 260 | 89 056 |
| Total liabilities | 63 389 | 77 011 | 61 415 | 68 432 | 80 577 | 84 867 | 124 129 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 18 911 | 38 437 | 61 389 | 13 206 | 141 484 | 138 654 | 223 377 |
| Profit for the year | 60 708 | 59 514 | 57 408 | 175 790 | 70 763 | 141 645 | 191 091 |
| Reserves and other equity | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 | 250 |
| Total equity | 82 369 | 100 701 | 121 547 | 191 746 | 214 997 | 283 049 | 417 218 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 651 208 | 769 706 | 1 073 880 | 1 530 933 | 1 655 559 | 1 637 512 | 2 483 944 |
| Operating profit | 65 664 | 70 685 | 65 792 | 186 733 | 82 711 | 160 186 | 214 933 |
| EBITDA | 81 358 | 93 615 | 89 345 | 210 339 | 113 751 | 189 640 | 243 595 |
| Profit before income tax | 64 148 | 68 967 | 64 509 | 184 174 | 79 058 | 156 311 | 207 146 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 60 708 | 59 514 | 57 408 | 175 790 | 70 763 | 141 645 | 191 091 |
| Labour costs | 279 193 | 305 733 | 333 929 | 183 158 | 64 618 | 54 389 | 88 835 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 15 694 | 22 930 | 23 553 | 23 606 | 31 040 | 29 454 | 28 662 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 41 182 | 36 562 | 105 591 | 47 512 | 73 593 | 56 922 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Merreks
Overview
OÜ Merreks (registry code 12991131) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101882965).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 483 944 €, up 51,7% on the previous year (1 637 512 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 25,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 191 091 € (7,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 1 241 972 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 541 347 € and equity 417 218 € (77,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 435 086 €, down 3,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 15 083 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3070 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.