TIVI Voting Technologies OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 023 € | 6 | 44 959 € |
| Q2 2026 | 97 606 € | 7 | 44 400 € |
| Q1 2026 | 337 519 € | 7 | 41 459 € |
| Q4 2025 | 157 875 € | 7 | 55 764 € |
| Q3 2025 | 57 335 € | 7 | 53 321 € |
| Q2 2025 | 114 009 € | 8 | 49 805 € |
| Q1 2025 | 251 225 € | 6 | 49 437 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 241 410 | 35 941 | 68 508 | 158 009 | 118 429 | 294 386 | 401 386 |
| Total non-current assets | 3916 | 253 048 | 436 104 | 597 726 | 607 928 | 816 169 | 1 000 114 |
| Total assets | 245 326 | 288 989 | 504 612 | 755 735 | 726 357 | 1 110 555 | 1 401 500 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 215 706 | 379 689 | 569 028 | 108 320 | 595 278 | 920 021 | 762 617 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 376 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 215 706 | 379 689 | 569 028 | 484 567 | 595 278 | 920 021 | 762 617 |
| Share capital | 10 002 | 10 002 | 10 002 | 11 731 | 11 731 | 11 731 | 11 731 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −1 209 384 | −1 184 765 | −1 305 086 | −1 278 800 | −1 143 217 | −1 283 306 | −1 223 851 |
| Profit for the year | 24 619 | −120 320 | 26 285 | 135 583 | −140 089 | 59 455 | −151 652 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1 204 383 | 1 204 383 | 1 204 383 | 1 402 654 | 1 402 654 | 1 402 654 | 2 002 655 |
| Total equity | 29 620 | −90 700 | −64 416 | 271 168 | 131 079 | 190 534 | 638 883 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 487 891 | 78 656 | 196 028 | 603 163 | 613 002 | 629 499 | 518 635 |
| Operating profit | 24 818 | −112 936 | 46 466 | 155 553 | −120 745 | 86 522 | −111 352 |
| EBITDA | 27 993 | −110 161 | 85 872 | 227 710 | −13 998 | 210 707 | 63 921 |
| Profit before income tax | 24 619 | −120 320 | 26 285 | 135 583 | −140 089 | 59 455 | −151 652 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 24 619 | −120 320 | 26 285 | 135 583 | −140 089 | 59 455 | −151 652 |
| Labour costs | 466 482 | 166 464 | 329 105 | 437 661 | 507 158 | 486 753 | 454 171 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3175 | 2775 | 39 406 | 72 157 | 106 747 | 124 185 | 175 273 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 11 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: TIVI Voting Technologies OÜ
Overview
TIVI Voting Technologies OÜ (registry code 12679959) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2014 and has been registered for 12 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101772949).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 518 635 €, down 17,6% on the previous year (629 499 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 151 652 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 57 626 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 401 500 € and equity 638 883 € (45,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 23 023 €, down 59,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 44 959 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4470 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90,6%) is held by SMARTMATIC INTERNATIONAL HOLDING B.V..
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.