Kolmik OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 757 787 € | 2 | 8318 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1700 € | 2 | 6952 € |
| Q1 2026 | 67 004 € | 2 | 10 139 € |
| Q4 2025 | 427 231 € | 2 | 9121 € |
| Q3 2025 | 550 597 € | 2 | 9121 € |
| Q2 2025 | 501 590 € | 2 | 6080 € |
| Q1 2025 | 838 973 € | 2 | 11 961 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 24 801 € (6% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 108 233 | 152 873 | 117 053 | 640 214 | 1 522 522 | 594 791 | 439 458 |
| Total non-current assets | 48 737 | 16 141 | 48 423 | 26 192 | 66 962 | 44 857 | 35 407 |
| Total assets | 156 970 | 169 014 | 165 476 | 666 406 | 1 589 484 | 639 648 | 474 865 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 133 | 67 494 | 13 624 | 228 695 | 688 336 | 213 537 | 21 443 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4716 | 19 895 | 50 138 | 35 746 | 66 382 | 24 974 | 18 555 |
| Total liabilities | 25 849 | 87 389 | 63 762 | 264 441 | 754 718 | 238 511 | 39 998 |
| Share capital | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 70 683 | 24 544 | 73 324 | 95 415 | 371 140 | 299 967 | 373 036 |
| Profit for the year | 57 138 | 53 781 | 25 090 | 303 250 | 460 326 | 97 870 | 58 531 |
| Reserves and other equity | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 | 300 |
| Total equity | 131 121 | 81 625 | 101 714 | 401 965 | 834 766 | 401 137 | 434 867 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 447 605 | 805 781 | 830 692 | 2 591 028 | 4 088 183 | 3 742 349 | 2 117 734 |
| Operating profit | 54 582 | 51 929 | 23 383 | 304 537 | 464 489 | 129 684 | 65 708 |
| EBITDA | — | 53 198 | 29 101 | 309 928 | 474 618 | 137 428 | 75 157 |
| Profit before income tax | 57 138 | 53 781 | 26 340 | 303 855 | 465 850 | 134 337 | 68 405 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 57 138 | 53 781 | 25 090 | 303 250 | 460 326 | 97 870 | 58 531 |
| Labour costs | 40 348 | 45 788 | 101 417 | 129 050 | 136 472 | 85 435 | 86 832 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | 1269 | 5718 | 5391 | 10 129 | 7744 | 9449 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 103 277 | 5001 | 2999 | 27 525 | 531 499 | 24 801 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 5 749 531 € from 2 contracting authorities (16.04.2024–22.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu Ülikooli spordihoone Ujula 4 fuajee remonttööd | Tartu Ülikool | 188 400 € | 22.06.2026 |
| Raekoja plats 6 / Rüütli 2 remonttööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 659 193 € | 05.05.2026 |
| Vanemuise 46 osade ruumide remonttööd ja akende vahetamine | Tartu Ülikool | 338 850 € | 02.07.2025 |
| Ülikooli 18 ja Ülikooli 20 platside ehitustööd · joint bid | Tartu Ülikool | 591 528 € | 02.05.2025 |
| Ülikooli 18a, Tartu hoone rekonstrueerimine koos sisustamisega · joint bid | Tartu Ülikool | 3 971 560 € | 16.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Kolmik OÜ
Overview
Kolmik OÜ (registry code 14047672) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101886411).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 117 734 €, down 43,4% on the previous year (3 742 349 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 58 531 € (2,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 1 058 867 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 474 865 € and equity 434 867 € (91,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 757 787 €, up 37,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8318 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2580 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is Fennern OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900B09I0YYB7OIK40) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.