OÜ Restmart EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 723 € | 1 | 1236 € |
| Q2 2026 | 34 347 € | 1 | 1017 € |
| Q1 2026 | 23 847 € | 1 | 1200 € |
| Q4 2025 | 57 930 € | 1 | 1593 € |
| Q3 2025 | 52 789 € | 1 | 2288 € |
| Q2 2025 | 19 722 € | 1 | 2026 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 568 € | 1 | 820 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 499 973 | 383 443 | 332 144 | 344 206 | 257 162 | 203 700 | 155 295 |
| Total non-current assets | 44 319 | 149 939 | 110 859 | 76 018 | 44 207 | 31 822 | 20 833 |
| Total assets | 544 292 | 533 382 | 443 003 | 420 224 | 301 369 | 235 522 | 176 128 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 293 304 | 208 875 | 323 386 | 345 998 | 260 483 | 226 624 | 156 730 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9200 | 72 513 | 55 024 | 42 719 | 30 131 | 0 | 11 349 |
| Total liabilities | 302 504 | 281 388 | 378 410 | 388 717 | 290 614 | 226 624 | 168 079 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 185 144 | 239 288 | 249 494 | 62 093 | 29 007 | 8255 | 6398 |
| Profit for the year | 54 144 | 10 206 | −187 401 | −33 086 | −20 752 | −1857 | −849 |
| Total equity | 241 788 | 251 994 | 64 593 | 31 507 | 10 755 | 8898 | 8049 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 222 986 | 1 727 614 | 2 266 256 | 1 313 408 | 1 699 869 | 380 799 | 157 242 |
| Operating profit | 74 194 | 9717 | −176 281 | −20 035 | −6843 | 12 198 | 8697 |
| EBITDA | 85 744 | 38 333 | −137 201 | 16 205 | 12 866 | 23 804 | 19 686 |
| Profit before income tax | 61 644 | 10 206 | −187 401 | −33 086 | −20 752 | −1857 | −849 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 144 | 10 206 | −187 401 | −33 086 | −20 752 | −1857 | −849 |
| Labour costs | 655 563 | 346 621 | 433 487 | 252 935 | 210 522 | 28 879 | 11 924 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 11 550 | 28 616 | 39 080 | 36 240 | 19 709 | 11 606 | 10 989 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 27 | 13 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 246 845 € from 1 contracting authorities (07.12.2023–07.12.2023).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennusadama püsiekspositsiooni uuendamisega seotud lammutus- ja ehitustööd | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 246 845 € | 07.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Restmart Ehitus
Overview
OÜ Restmart Ehitus (registry code 14050272) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2016 and has been registered for 10 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101882460).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 157 242 €, down 58,7% on the previous year (380 799 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 44,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 849 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 157 242 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 176 128 € and equity 8049 € (4,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 33 723 €, down 36,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1236 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 910 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.